More news. Less fluff. All local.

John Muir 2nd semester honor roll announced

in Community

The following John Muir Middle School students are being recognized for their academic achievements during the second semester of the 2016-17 school year.

Highest Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.75 through 4.0. High Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.50 through 3.74. Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.25 through 3.49.

SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”
Lukas Adamski, Abigail Aiuto, Molly Anderson, Abel Battino, Hannah Baumann, Mackenzie Bautch, Ava Blackburn, Caleb Borchardt, Adah Boyd, Katelin Brillhart, Rhys Burnett, Connor Butler, Ilis Cerrato, Jackson Culver, Kenzie Deaton, Austin Doyle, Kylie Draeger, Michael Dreher, Ruby Edmondson, Julia Engebretson, Thomas Erwin, McNally Frazier, Amber Frostman, Gabriel Galang, Garett Gauger, Noah Gehin, Thomas Gerum, Riley Gilbertson, Madelynne Gollhardt, Isabelle Gullickson, Brandon Gwidt, Grant Halmstad, Vincent Hanz, India Harke, Nya Harrington, Claire Healy, Alivia Heiden, Emily Heilmann, Dlawb Her, Mackenzie Her, Fwm Herr, Ryan Hoganson, Joseph Jaroski, Lydia Jonland, Nicholas Josiger, Chase Kalson, Andre Kamke, Evelyn Khang, Ava Kleiber, Nicholas Knezic, Charlotte Knihtila, Jocelyn Krenz, Clarissa Krueger, Oscar Krueger, Zoo Kue, Tiah Lane, Jacob Lao, Elise Laughlin, Jada Lee, Paterchee Lo, Lindsey Lucht, Meredith Majernik, Lily Malbone, Levi Mathias, Caleb McEachron, Abbey Meyers, Matthew Monnot, Vivian Multani, Abigail Names, Cole Nelson, Patty Nelson, Riley Olbrantz, Lauren Olson, Landon Parlier, Logan Peterson, Skylar Philipp, Simon Platte, Logan Plein, Madison Prochnow, Allison Raasch, Nicholas Rehwinkel, William Rhyner, Brandt Rice, Hayden Roerdink, Jack Saari, Logan Sackmann, Bella Samz, Caleb Schneider, Allison Seanor, Cameron Selander-Pink, Emma Senanayake, Abriella Sherman, Luke Smogoleski, Caden Stegmann, Emma Steinbach, Ethan Steinbach, Lillie Sunby, Beckett Teske, Crystal Thao, Grace Thao, Shelby Thompson, Caleb Tuley, Aidan Vachowiak, Kayla Vang, Timothy Vang, Elias Wagers, Alexis White, Travis Wieland, Samuel Wilfley, Mallory Wimmer, Madison Winnie, Tacy Wise, Alaina Woods, Elana Xiong, Jasmine Xiong, Kenji Xiong, Andrew Yang and Kacie Yang.

SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”
Norah Anderson, Ty Anthes, Scarlett Beausoleil, Tirsa Borski, Bryn Bremer, Morgan Carazalla, Thaison Chandavong, Nung Chang, Brianna Chellberg, Cassidy Christensen, Brady Cleveland, Melissa Coscio-Pagel, Aimee Cruz, Ashley Danielson, Jessica Fedor, Sidney Galang, Dylan Hackbarth, Kevin Her, Kia Her, Pang Xeng Her, Emily Houle, Kylie Kodrich, Breana Kratwell, Ronald Medvecz, Aiden Mengel, Cody Meyer, Reese Modrzejewski, Cassandra Monday, Nathan Murillo Barahona, Jackson Neumann, Jesse Osness, Mia Otten, Colton Pagel, Taylyn Pasholk, Alyssa Porter, Jessica Prudhomme, Ethan Puntney, Kalub Rattanasack, Braelyn Rudolph, Luke Schaefer, Coleman Schoepke, Xavier Sengkhammee, Sophie Sinz, Carleigh Smart, Jackson Smithpeter, Elaina Thao, Tou Fue Thao, Hannah Tikalsky, Colin Towne, Mai Hlee Vang, Selena Vang, Bradley Vento, Ceiliyah Vue, Jerry Vue, Dayton Weigel, Riah Weiland, Landon Westphal, Zachary Wilker, Justin Williams, Hyakki Xiong, Namanouna Yang and Evan Zieske.

SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”
Mauna Adib, Savannah Baken, Connor Calmes, Maya Chang, Caleb Drews, Evan Dugger, Cameron Fandrey, Allen Genrich, Tyler Gore, Marissa Hagen, Arianne Heckendorf, Chimeng Her, Finly Her, Brody Hildebrandt, Elijah Johnson, KayLee Kankelfitz, Cayden Kershaw, Scarlet Kratwell, Aidan Krueger, Elizabeth Kummerow, Lisa Lao, Jordan Lor, Kongcheng Lor, Ywsia Lor, Gage Monpas, Madyson Mueller, Samuel Nitzke, Cole Osterbrink, Amari Patton, Allen Piskoty, Dylan Pittsley, Will Rode, Nathaniel Rudolph, Jedidiah Schoepke, Jayda Shelbrack, Taylor Slack, Benjamin Stich, Lilly Thao, Morgan Torrens, Arianna Turner-Howard, Emily Vang, TouKeng Vang, Elaina Xiong, Elijah Xiong, Alexander Yang, Jin Yang, Maddaline Yang, and Trinity Yang.

SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”
Grace Albee, Daniel Allen, Kolton Anklam, Trinity Arrowood, Jack Berens, Taylor Bird, Julia Borchardt, Luke Brown, Tessandra Bruner, Elizabeth Burger, Claire Butalla, Sai Akshitha Chaganti, Briah Cheyka, Taylor Crass, Logan Crawford, Morgan Damp, Andy Dao, Elizabeth Deloach, David DeLoye, Braden Dickas, Jack Ecke, Anika Eder, Nickolas Eversdyk, Samantha Federici, Rose Fournier, Jaeger Frazier, Analise Gassner, Colton Geurink, Alicia Goetsch, Liliana Gonzalez, Ethan Graham, Javis Greni, Caden Gruber, Fletcher Haggerty, Jacob Hamann, Stella Harder, Nathan Hartman, Brooke Heise, Pahdong Her, Brooklyn Hess, Olivia Heuser, Amelia Hintz, Paityn Holm, Haley Hopperdietzel, Kiele Jerabek, Isaac Johns, Braden Kapitz, Saige Kearns, Christiopher Kirsch, Katelyn Klopp, Joel Knauf, Karlyn Knoll, Louis Kocha, Megan Kostroski, Landon Kramas, Samuel Kray, Jacob Lambert, Gaven Lange, Nathan LaRue, Mollie Lemke, Mathias Lo, Koncha Lor, Ntsatshiab Lor, Cole Lozon, Sophie Madej, Ellise Markevitch, Hannah Marquardt, Mariah Marquardt, William Matteson, Kyle McKee, Landon McMahon, Derric Miller, Sebastian Nadolski, Reed Napiwocki, Jackson Nienhuis, Gracia Nordin, Joleen Nosko, Dylan Notinokey, Naomi Nygaard, Ethan Oelke, Madyson Olson, Ashlyn Osborn, Jacob Pease, April Pupp, Leah Rakes, Gabriel Ramos, Ryan Rasmussen, Nicholas Rass, Maxwell Reinardy, Madeline Reineck, Kaden Rieger, Selena Sann, Elliana Schreiber, Ozkar Schroeder, Mia Schuler, Nathan Schulist, Alexandra Silavanh, Kylie Slaughter, Jaida Steinke, Isabelle Sunby, Max Theiler, Houadu Thor, Lucca Tonelli, Abigail Trueblood, Luke Vandenberg, Mason Voigt, Wesley Wendling, Sohie Wokatsch, Natalie Wulk, Janifer Xiong, Serenity Xiong, ShengYang Xiong, Kao Yang, Kashia Yang, Kasia Yang, Khue Yang, Laitxou Yang, Yuepheng Yang and Ashley Zoborowski.

SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”
Samuel Anderson, Mattea Baeseman, Cody Bauer, Adriana Becker, Katie Bushman, Brandon Chavez Pintor, Estella Christensen, Audrey Danniger, Christopher Deedon, Jo Ann Fortenberry, Greyson Frick, Jordan Grabow, Makenzie Hollander, Meysee Khang, Claire Krzanowski, Feihong Lee, Tshajlij Lee, Ivy Lor, Sana Lor, Luke Loveland, Alejandra Machado, Mason Mead, Alicia Melichar, Eric Moen, Priya Moua, Anika Nelson, Jazmyn Neterval, Emma Nowak, Irie Schirmacher, Kateland Sillars, Naowarat Thao, Olivia Thao, Jerzong Thor, Curtis Tinjum, Sheeyee Vang, Gavin Vetter, Vincent Walters, Chloe Weisenberger, Connor Wendell, Carmin Wipperfurth, Eiken Xiong, Mina Xiong, Mya Xiong, Ashley Yang and Timothy Yang.

SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”
Jasmin Ahles, Maribel Andrade, Derick Bailey, Telano Bailey, Helaina Benites, Madison Bever, Paige Blaschka, Amanda Bloch, Abigail Bushman, Alexander Christianson, Janessa Egan, Elijah Grant, GaoNoo Her, Jedsadaporn Her, Brooklynn Hoth, Devin Jones, Riley Kowalski, Harrison Kronzer, Brandon Landrath, Trinity Lopez, Lillian McEachron, Norman Moffett, Kaden Moua, Alvaro Munoz-Estrella, Jacob Neumann, Aiden Olerich, Gregory Otten, Alexis Ottinger, Erik Peterson, Cibriana Pintor, Gabrielle Ploeger, Adam Prokop, Kaydee Rennie, Diego Rodriguez, Carlie Schilling, Simon Schumacher, Tyler Skogstad, Alexander Sonnenberg, Brooklynn Stivers, Nicholas Torgeson, Aubryana Tripp, Audrey VanErp, Kao Na Vang, Rayna Warrick and Jillian Wolosek.

EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”
Luke Anderson, Asa Battino, Jack Beliunas, Benjamin Bolz, Allison Borta, Kiara Brown, Dylan Butler, Ethan Cattanach, Sabrina Cicha, Kenzie Ciepluch-Larson, Caleb Cychosz, Kiley Deaton, Olivia deJong, Tim DeLoye, Benton Edmondson, Samuel Edmondson, Grace Edwards, Cole Engebretson, Maddux Federici, Alexandra Galang, Kian Garske, Arik Gassner, Gavin Gauger, Sydney Goethel, Dana Golding, Nicholas Hahner, Paige Harvey, Gabriel Hase, Connor Healy, Maxwell Helke, Baobai Her, Gaosuab Her, Joseph Her, Kennen Her, Sarah Heywood, Kirsi Hill, Lauren Hjelsand, Elizabeth Hockin, Cordiellia Hosler, Evelyn Hurst, Isabella Jaeger, Rachel Jaworski, Daylynn Kadolph, Derek Kedrowski, Robyn Kirsch, Anna Kleiber, Carson Kleiber, Connor Knezic, Nicole Kudronowicz, Phelan Lauer, Maihoua Lee, Pa’Nyiag Lee, Diana Lor, Emma MacKay, Drew Marquardt, Reuben Mathias, Olivia Mathis, Katherine McCallum, Megan McDonald, Maizi Merklein, Grace Michalske, Selena Moua, Emily Mueller, Lam-anh Nguyen, Carly Nyhus, Noah Olson, Cole Osness, Lauren Ouellette, Josie Parent, Elliana Patrick, Jarahnee Prasoeuthsy, Qudia Prasoeuthsy, Lana Puntney, Acacia Quance, Daeja Richardson, Garrett Richardt, Brandon Ricklefs, Aydin Robare, Chyenne Ross, Lillie Salzman, Molly Schaefer, Wesley Schneider, Mason Sorensen, Benjamin Stangel, Aidan Swanson, Anthony Thao, Natalie Tieman, Hope Trevino, Jaedin Ungerer, Jenna Vachowiak, Pa Nhia Vang, Brenden Vehlow, Lavonia Vue, Annaliese Wagers, Dylan Warnecke, Lexus Weigel, Logan White, Faith Wieland, Noah Wildman, Kaitlyn Will, Helaina Wills, Gausheng Xiong, Tou Ger Xiong, Kalea Yang, Tyrease Yang, Yee Yang and Olivia Zastrow.

EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”
Justin Bahlow, Gabriel Bush, Emily Christian, Abdullah Darduk, Marshal DeValk, Brianna Graveen, Kalani’io Gut, McKenna Hintz, Ashley Hoth, Jadyn Johnson, Benjamin Kopetzky, Kyana Krueger-Moua, Sean Kue, Olivia Larson, Erik Mikalofsky, Hannah Miles, Marissa Mohr, Sawyer Mork, Elena Mrotek, Jay Patel, Nicholas Raasch, Chaydan Rajek, Payton Reidinger, Brittney Riehle, Leticia Rodriguez, Shane Ruleau, Alexandra Selander-Pink, Nicholas Singer, Blake Stark, Gaotsang Thao, Tong Kue Hlau Thor, McKenzie Walters, Matthew Weix, Carmen Wilde, Jack Wooldridge, Jasmine Yang, Mai Pang Yang and Sylus Yang.

EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”
Kaci Andrade, Logan Ankney, Natasha Bailey, Linnea Baraboo, Amy Chang, Bailee Darling, Kaila Fendos, Tyeisha Ferguson, Ayden Galligan, Elijah Giacalone, Noah Gnatz, Allie Hanke, Jasmine High, Samson Husnick, William Kronzer, Camille Kurth, Destiny Lane, Lucas Langlois, Tina Lee, Alexander Literski, Kaitlin Lopez, Hlintsa Lor, Michael Marciniak, Christhian Marrero, Logan McCabe, Thomas Medvecz, Joseph Nienow, Molly Oldenburg, Trever Peterson, Diamond Rowlett, Julian Schell, Connor Schmidlkofer, Eric Schmidt, Angel Spears, Andrew Stegmann, Nikolas Stieber, Gabriel Thompson, Peter Vang, Madison Voelker, Jordan Wooldridge, Erica Xiong, Lena Xiong, Nkauj Zuag Xiong, Matthew Yang, Nathaniel Yang, Ywjpheng Yang and Bobbi Jo Zimick.

Leave a Reply

Latest from Community

Wausau, WisconsinLocal Weather Alerts
There are currently no active weather alerts.
Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: