BC-WI-FBH–Prep Scores, WI

The Associated Press
BC-WI-FBH–Prep Scores,888

Friday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Amherst 36, Shiocton 0

Antigo 33, Ashland 0

Appleton West 47, Wausau West 14

Auburndale 21, Rib Lake/Prentice 7

Badger 38, Waterford 21

Bangor 50, Royall 0

Beaver Dam 14, Baraboo 13

Berlin 42, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6

Black Hawk 68, New Lisbon 6

Bloomer 32, Spooner 6

Bonduel 65, Weyauwega-Fremont 13

Brookfield Academy 14, Hope Christian 0

Brookfield Central 24, Germantown 21

Brookfield East 27, Muskego 17

Brookwood 68, Necedah 20

Burlington 47, Union Grove 29

Cadott 53, Neillsville 25

Cambria-Friesland 26, Wayland Academy 12

Cashton 39, Hillsboro 14

Cassville 58, River Ridge 19

Catholic Memorial 35, Arrowhead 24

Cedar Grove-Belgium 28, Manitowoc Lutheran 10

Clear Lake 51, Shell Lake 14

Clinton 48, Big Foot 12

Cochrane-Fountain City 36, Augusta 27

Colby 42, Ithaca 0

Cuba City 33, Darlington 0

Cumberland 48, Ladysmith 13

DeForest 28, Reedsburg Area 13

Denmark 41, Clintonville 0

Dodgeland 21, Palmyra-Eagle 9

Dodgeville 42, Luther 8

Durand 50, Mondovi 29

East Troy 64, Edgerton 52

Eau Claire Memorial 24, Superior 20

Edgar 44, Tomahawk 0

Elk Mound 35, Glenwood City 20

Fall River 24, Lourdes Academy 20

Fennimore 28, Iowa-Grant 8

Fond du Lac 35, Appleton North 21

Fox Valley Lutheran 16, Freedom 14

Franklin 49, Racine Park 0

Frederic 28, Elmwood/Plum City 13

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 60, Richland Center 8

Gilman 30, Boyceville 14

Grantsburg 41, Webster 0

Greendale 28, Pewaukee 20

Greenfield 41, Brown Deer 0

Hamilton 14, Marquette University 7

Hartford Union 26, West Bend East 21

Hayward Co-op 34, Barron 22

Hilbert/Stockbridge 28, Ozaukee 0

Holmen 56, Onalaska 29

Homestead 50, Grafton 0

Horicon/Hustisford 35, Cambridge 27

Hortonville 22, Marshfield 14

Howards Grove 55, Oostburg 20

Hudson 49, Eau Claire North 14

Independence/Gilmanton 48, Highland 15

Iola-Scandinavia 43, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 8

Jefferson 21, Brodhead/Juda 12

Johnson Creek 46, Deerfield 8

Kenosha Indian Trail 49, Kenosha Tremper 7

Kettle Moraine 38, Waukesha North 21

Kewaskum 15, Campbellsport 12

Kewaunee 42, Algoma 7

Kiel 49, Chilton 14

Kimberly 28, Stevens Point 18

Kingsford, Mich. 29, Milwaukee Riverside University 8

La Crosse Logan 28, Tomah 14

Laconia 34, Omro 33

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 20, Pepin/Alma 16

Lakeland 22, Medford Area 21

Lakeside Lutheran 27, New Glarus/Monticello 17

Lancaster 48, Black River Falls 0

Lodi 56, Nekoosa 6

Luxemburg-Casco 20, Little Chute 7

Marathon 50, Abbotsford 21

Marinette 39, Oconto Falls 9

Markesan 40, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 16

Marshall 31, Adams-Friendship 13

Mayville 21, Lomira 0

McFarland 33, Whitewater 13

Melrose-Mindoro 49, Blair-Taylor 7

Menasha 50, Xavier 8

Menominee, Mich. 41, Kaukauna 33

Menomonee Falls 20, Wauwatosa West 18

Menomonie 41, River Falls 20

Merrill 35, Mosinee 7

Milton 12, Monroe 7

Milw. Bay View 49, Milwaukee Pulaski 0

Milwaukee Hamilton 52, Milwaukee South 22

Milwaukee Lutheran 46, South Milwaukee 15

Milwaukee Vincent 20, Milwaukee Madison 6

Mineral Point 56, Boscobel 16

Mishicot 12, St. Mary Catholic 6

Monona Grove 49, Oregon 13

Mukwonago 29, Waukesha South 28

Neenah 48, Appleton East 7

New Berlin Eisenhower 48, Wisconsin Lutheran 14

New Berlin West 21, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0

New London 35, Waupaca 14

New Richmond 47, Baldwin-Woodville 20

Newman Catholic 21, Sevastopol 18

North Crawford 28, Riverdale 22

Northwestern 14, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 12

Notre Dame 52, Sheboygan North 9

Oak Creek 32, Racine Case 27

Oakfield 47, Port Edwards 12

Osceola 43, Somerset 20

Oshkosh West 27, D.C. Everest 20

Owen-Withee 41, Greenwood/Granton 0

Pacelli 42, Manawa 6

Parkview 36, Pardeeville 14

Pecatonica/Argyle 51, Benton/Scales Mound, Ill. 14

Peshtigo 14, Sturgeon Bay 12

Pittsville 53, Rosholt 7

Platteville 55, Westby 25

Plymouth 41, Waupun 6

Port Washington 34, Nicolet 21

Poynette 47, Southwestern 7

Prairie du Chien 34, Viroqua 12

Prescott 6, Amery 0

Racine Horlick 24, Kenosha Bradford 21

Reedsville 26, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 21

Reedsville 26, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 21

Rhinelander 28, Wausau East 14

Rice Lake 37, Chippewa Falls 0

Rio 14, Randolph 7

Ripon 7, Winneconne 0

River Valley 41, Arcadia 6

Saint Croix Central 24, Ellsworth 6

Sauk Prairie 34, Portage 18

Shawano Community 56, Green Bay East 21

Sheboygan Falls 29, New Holstein 20

Shullsburg 22, Belmont 10

Siren 49, Clayton 40

Slinger 63, Cedarburg 35

Southern Door 34, Oconto 33

Sparta 37, Aquinas 0

Spring Valley 41, Colfax 14

St. Croix Falls 52, Cameron 0

St. Marys Springs 33, Watertown 0

Stanley-Boyd 29, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 14

Stoughton 37, Edgewood 0

Stratford 70, Chequamegon 6

Thorp 22, Athens 20

Tigerton/Marion def. Port Edwards, forfeit

Turner 20, Evansville/Albany 14

Turtle Lake 50, Flambeau 14

Two Rivers 58, Roncalli 16

Unity def. Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore, forfeit

University School of Milwaukee 20, Saint Francis 3

Valders 28, Brillion 14

Watertown 59, Fort Atkinson 43

Waukesha West 49, Oconomowoc 7

Waunakee 42, Mount Horeb 20

Wausaukee 44, Oneida Nation 28

Wautoma 50, Waterloo 13

West Allis Central 34, Pius XI Catholic 14

West De Pere 49, Green Bay West 0

West Iron County, Mich. 34, Hurley 30

Westosha Central 21, Elkhorn Area 17

Whitefish Bay 42, West Bend West 7

Whitehall 36, Eleva-Strum 6

Whitnall 62, Cudahy 0

Wild Rose 36, Almond-Bancroft 0

Wilmot Union 35, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 7

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 34, Random Lake 7

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 48, Oshkosh North 7

Wonewoc- Center/Weston 22, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

Woodstock Marian, Ill. 55, Columbus 0

Wrightstown 28, Seymour 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Westfield Area vs. Watertown Luther Prep, ccd.

_____

Keywords: Wisconsin, Boys, Football, Prep Scores, High School