More news. Less fluff. All local.

Football scores: Everest tops West; East comes up short

in Sports
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Abbotsford 19, Assumption 7

Alden-Hebron, Ill. def. Watertown Maranatha Baptist, forfeit

Almond-Bancroft 56, Blair-Taylor 19

Altoona 35, Neillsville 0

Amherst 47, Bonduel 20

Antigo 48, Rhinelander 7

Appleton North 49, Appleton East 7

Arcadia 35, Luther 6

Arrowhead 41, Waukesha South 19

Ashland 16, Merrill 12

Athens 14, Greenwood/Granton 12

Auburndale 20, Tomahawk 13

Augusta 42, Eleva-Strum 8

Badger 42, Westosha Central 26

Bangor 60, Hillsboro 0

Bay Port 48, Pulaski 27

Beaver Dam 30, Reedsburg Area 20

Belleville 21, New Glarus/Monticello 0

Berlin 46, Waupun 21

Black Hawk 60, Belmont 0

Bloomer 58, Cumberland 38

Brodhead/Juda 28, McFarland 27

Brookfield Academy 41, Living Word Lutheran 7

Brookfield Central 47, Wauwatosa West 0

Brookfield East 35, Menomonee Falls 0

Brookwood 40, Benton/Scales Mound, Ill. 22

Cambria-Friesland 38, Deerfield 20

Cambridge 41, Waterloo 20

Cassville 38, Pecatonica/Argyle 14

Catholic Memorial 30, Hamilton 14

Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, St. Mary Catholic 16

Cedarburg 38, West Bend West 0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37, Ladysmith 20

Chippewa Falls 10, Superior 7

Clear Lake 41, Frederic 0

Clinton 32, Jefferson 7

Crandon 51, Florence 6

Cuba City 55, Southwestern 6

Cudahy 15, Pius XI Catholic 13

D.C. Everest 30, Wausau West 27

De Pere 42, Sheboygan North 7

DeForest 53, Sauk Prairie 16

Denmark 56, Oconto Falls 12

Dominican 54, Saint Thomas More 16

East Troy 17, Whitewater 7

Eau Claire Memorial 21, River Falls 7

Edgar 70, Chequamegon 0

Elk Mound 50, Colfax 16

Ellsworth 40, Somerset 20

Evansville 38, Edgerton 6

Evansville/Albany 38, Edgerton 6

Fall Creek 42, Cadott 28

Fall River 43, Randolph 14

Fennimore 18, Darlington 14

Fond du Lac 42, Hortonville 19

Franklin 37, Oak Creek 10

Freedom 37, Waupaca 27

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 72, Black River Falls 21

Germantown 35, West Allis Nathan Hale 7

Gillett 34, Gibraltar 28

Gilman 36, Thorp 8

Grafton 27, Nicolet 7

Grantsburg 48, Elmwood/Plum City 15

Green Bay East 36, Green Bay West 26

Green Bay Preble 49, Sheboygan South 7

Green Bay Southwest 38, Ashwaubenon 26

Greendale 56, Wisconsin Lutheran 29

Hilbert/Stockbridge 24, Howards Grove 13

Horicon/Hustisford 31, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 13

Hurley 46, Northland Pines 32

Independence/Gilmanton 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 0

Iola-Scandinavia 49, Manawa 0

Iowa-Grant 48, Boscobel 0

Janesville Craig 22, Janesville Parker 8

Johnson Creek 46, Rio 12

Kenosha Bradford 51, Kenosha Tremper 10

Kenosha Indian Trail 30, Racine Case 20

Kettle Moraine 21, Muskego 14

Kewaskum 35, Ripon 0

Kiel 41, Brillion 14

Kimberly 56, Appleton West 24

Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 27, Random Lake 3

La Crosse Central 42, Aquinas 8

Laconia 12, Mayville 7

Lake Country Lutheran 76, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0

Lakeside Lutheran 65, Poynette 0

Lancaster 23, River Valley 12

Laona-Wabeno 20, Crivitz 14, OT

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Bowler/Gresham 8

Little Chute 40, Clintonville 6

Lodi 55, Lake Mills 24

Lourdes Academy 70, Wayland Academy 12

Loyal 46, Owen-Withee 20

Luck 86, Lincoln 14

Luxemburg-Casco 13, Marinette 6

Madison Memorial 47, Madison East 0

Madison West 14, Madison La Follette 7

Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Oostburg 6

Marathon 51, Rib Lake/Prentice 12

Markesan 52, Parkview 13

Marquette University 35, Wauwatosa East 20

Marshfield 17, Stevens Point 14

Martin Luther 49, Catholic Central 7

Mauston 50, Ozaukee 7

Mauston def. Westfield Area, forfeit

Mellen 58, Winter 44

Melrose-Mindoro 51, Whitehall 0

Menominee, Mich. 55, Medford Area 7

Menominee, Mich. 55, Medford Area 7

Menomonie 36, Hudson 24

Middleton 31, Verona Area 10

Milwaukee Lutheran 40, Greenfield 16

Milwaukee Madison 44, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 12

Mineral Point 28, Marshall 15

Mondovi 17, Glenwood City 6

Monona Grove 46, Fort Atkinson 7

Mosinee 50, Lakeland 34

Mount Horeb 45, Baraboo 0

Neenah 61, Oshkosh North 0

Nekoosa 43, Wisconsin Dells 28

New Auburn 46, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 22

New Berlin Eisenhower 35, New Berlin West 0

New Lisbon 54, Cashton 25

New London 21, Menasha 20, OT

New Richmond 49, Prescott 0

Northern Elite 51, Suring 28

Northwestern 67, Barron 8

Northwood/Solon Springs 50, Clayton 0

Notre Dame 38, Manitowoc Lincoln 22

Oconto 36, Kewaunee 15

Omro 41, Lomira 8

Onalaska 28, La Crosse Logan 26

Oregon 41, Milton 6

Osceola 35, Amery 7

Oshkosh West 43, Kaukauna 20

Pacelli 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 14

Pardeeville 14, Palmyra-Eagle 3

Pewaukee 42, West Allis Central 12

Pittsville 19, Dodgeland 0

Platteville 48, Richland Center 0

Plymouth 55, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0

Port Washington 39, Hartford Union 19

Prairie du Chien 41, Dodgeville 18

Racine Horlick 48, Racine Park 0

Racine St. Catherine’s 47, Shoreland Lutheran 0

Reedsville 39, Mishicot 17

Rice Lake 61, Eau Claire North 0

River Ridge 44, Highland 0

Royall 68, Necedah 40

Saint Croix Central 40, Baldwin-Woodville 7

Saint Francis 42, Hope Christian 0

Seymour 27, Shawano Community 9

Sheboygan Falls 27, Chilton 7

Siren 44, Bruce 6

Slinger 28, West Bend East 20

South Milwaukee 35, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 26

Southern Door 49, Algoma 0

Sparta 20, Tomah 14

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 57, Colby 14

Spooner 44, Hayward 42

Spring Valley 33, Boyceville 18

St. Croix Falls def. Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore, forfeit

St. Marys Springs 28, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 12

Stanley-Boyd 42, Osseo-Fairchild 14

Stoughton 18, Monroe 0

Sturgeon Bay 41, Coleman 6

Sun Prairie 41, Beloit Memorial 6

Three Lakes/Phelps 38, Elcho/White Lake 22

Tri-County 58, Tigerton/Marion 20

Turner 46, Big Foot 28

Turtle Lake 52, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 16

Two Rivers 33, New Holstein 21

Union Grove 21, Delavan-Darien 14

Union Grove 21, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 14

Unity 50, Cameron 6

Valders 21, Roncalli 6

Waterford 31, Burlington 14

Watertown 31, Edgewood 29

Watertown Luther Prep 36, Columbus 0

Waukesha North 26, Oconomowoc 7

Waukesha West 44, Mukwonago 0

Waunakee 64, Portage 7

Wausaukee 48, Menominee Indian 12

Wautoma 57, Adams-Friendship 14

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 41, Shullsburg 6

Webster 35, Shell Lake 7

West De Pere 36, Xavier 26

West Salem 28, Holmen 27

Westby 27, Viroqua 8

Whitnall 58, Brown Deer 0

Wild Rose 57, Rosholt 0

Wilmot Union 36, Elkhorn Area 0

Wilmot Union 36, Elkhorn Area 0

Winneconne 37, Campbellsport 6

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Wausau East 7

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6, Shiocton 3

Wrightstown 16, Fox Valley Lutheran 7

___

Some scores provided by Scorestream.com, http://scorestream.com/

_____

Keywords: Wisconsin, Boys, Football, Prep Scores, High School

Leave a Reply

Latest from Sports

Wausau, WisconsinLocal Weather Alerts
There are currently no active weather alerts.
Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: