More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces December 2017 graduates

in Community

(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce individuals who were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in December 2017.

Algoma: Kirsten Talmadge, Ricky Felts

Aniwa: Jessica Perry

Antigo: Sarah Bohringer, Henry Dowling, Jermey Grassman, Elizabeth Hatton, Meagan Horst, Dawn Justman, Trent Karl, Peter Pauer, Cassidy Royce, James Sailer Jr, Shannon Stanton, Kseniya Voytovich

Appleton: Joshua Mader

Athens: Andrew Bloch, Ciera Bornheimer, Katelyn Felzkowski, Tannor Frahm, Erika Goldbach, Starr Graveen, Bruce Krenz, Shyra Martyn, Natasha Mendoza

Auburndale: Austin Hintz

Augusta: Lacy Landwehr

Birnamwood: Adam Clark, Cierra Duellman, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly

Black River Falls: Kathryn Czappa

Bowler: Ariel Loftus

Bryant: Alec Braatz

Colby: Jacob Evert, Parker Podevels, Brian Raasch, Karynna Swatzina

De Pere:  Lindsey Davis, Katelyn Paque

Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Trey Rau, Kenneth Underwood, Kelsey Weiler,

Eagle River: Tuula Ayers, Claire Decker

Eau Claire: Alyssa Comeau

Edgar:  Sydney Holbach, Louise Knetter, Cole Lake, Danielle Loskot, Nicki Paul, Bryce Schilling, Shane Stapleton

Eland: Cory Chroge, Brooke Kleman

Gleason: Randy Ballmer, Michele Huston, Bernadet Leder,

Green Bay: Senior Brown, Korissa Diehl, Lillieta Jusufi, Michael Kampmeier, Brittany Salentine, Patricia VanLanen, Jennifer Yang

Gresham: Anna Schmidt

Hatley: Joshua Bigger, Wyatt Brown, Stephanie Smart, Jacey Stewart

Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender

Hewitt: Brandon Korth

High Bridge: Alan Lindquist

Kaukauna: Melissa Moore

Kennan: Jaime Schneider

Kronenwetter: Michael Ausloos, Laryssa Hagenbucher, Heidi Honigmann, Chase Treptow

Lake Mills: Tom Drinkwater

Lake Tomahawk: Jessica Carlin

Lillian: Kelly McGonagle

Loyal: Ezrah Cook, Jezi Lin Kautzer, Desiree Martin

Madison:  Jayson Jung

Marathon: Kellie Carr, Jacob Faber, Samantha Hawkins, Jared Kage, Terry Pietrowski-Borchardt, Cody Stankowski

Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Jaime Drummond, Joshua Hart

Medford: Courtney Deyo, Christopher Hall, Nicholas Hebert, Jaylene Henke, Alyson Homer, Reid Matyka, Stephani Olson, Megan Pearson, Ravyn Schmidt, Elizabeth Schult, Lindsey Sherfield, Stacie Tanata, Nicole Todd, Izamar Scoles

Menominee: Hayley Maccani,

Merrill: Katherine Albert, Kristine Bebel, Houston Gerbig, Danielle Grosskurth, Gilbert Gruetzmacher, Alexandria Hoffman, Olivia Hostvedt, Shawna Kletzine, Austin Koerner, Riley Kurtz, Angel Lowrie, Ryan Marsceau, Kyle McMullen, Amber Nelson, Jason Norton, Mackenzie Points, Cassandra Starr, Amanda Steidinger, Kyle Swan, Keith Wegner, Megan Wegner, Robert Wegner, Jenna Weiler-Kops

Milladore: Brooke Johnson, Charlie Martin

Monico: Mariah Schneider

Mooreville: Amanda Newby

Mosinee: Emily Abrams, Kayla Baur, Robert Bertrand, Cassandra Brodhagen, Dominique Cox, Rebecca Doede, Scott Edwards, Brittany Frahm, Jon Freese, Michael Gore, Stephanie Hammond, Delaney  Ketchum, Taylor Kreider, Kristy Luedtke, Jane Luethi, Hunter Martin, Christopher Martinez, Ahmed Ouahbi Laaroussi, Hannah Paulson, Ariel Redeman, Jonathan Resch, Stephanie Retrum, Rajwinder Singh, Megan Sirianni, Cole Sondelski-Zebro, Kassandra Thomas, Lucas Weldon

New Richmond: Soleil Smith

Oshkosh: Benjamin Thumann

Owen:  Lindsey Henke

Park Falls: Paula Bader, Oakley Rowe, Breann Schienebeck, Carrigan Sharrer, Austin Walker, Katie Wilson

Phillips: Heather Brateng, Emily Connelly, Jessica Curler, Tyler Hlavacek, Jared Nelson, James Protivinsky

Portland: Steven Glidden

Rhinelander: Marshall Cooper, David Edwards, Trevor Huven, Paul Koniar, Cassandra Oestreich, Paige Walters, Ryan Weiler

Rib Lake: Dionna Follett, Savanna Jeppesen, Jonathan Monty, Zachary Ruesch, Karen Tingley

Rice Lake: Leanne Erickson

Ringle: Megan Matthiae, Caleb Nedden

Rosholt: Kala Frueh, Kaylee Wierzba

Rothschild: Ryan Arnett, Melissa Bella, Polina Cleveland, Jennifer Cronin, Shelby Jansen, McKenzie Lindemann, Mark Mittlesteadt, Zachary Netzer, Kimberly Thibedeau, Jared Thompson, Lalie Vang

Rudolph: Kayla VanErt

Schofield:  Katy Anderson, Alyxandria Czarnecki, Nathan Dobeck, Phoenix Ehn, Marcus Fitzgerald, Christopher Gazda, Chelsee Hanson, Kelli Hughes, Hanna Lambrecht, Shanna Laszewski, Lang Lor, Pao Choua Lor, Nicole Phelps, Andrea Plante, Ashley Rosner, Cody Steege, Derek Terczynski, Aleysa Wardall, Anna Warner, Meng Yang, Joseph Yang, Linda Yang

Spencer: Thomas High

Stephenson: Stephanie Pfeiffer

Stevens Point: Bernadette Brown, Ann Kluck, Megan Lorbecki, Mia Nichols, Dianna Stack, Kaylie Trinko,
Dakota Worzella, Alex Zettler

Stratford: Nathan Martin, Collin Schwarze

Thorp: Melanie Hempleman

Tigerton: Sashe Menge

Toccoa: Jane Sencenbaugh

Tomah: Amanda Dinger

Tomahawk: Erik Hildebrand, Matthew Robertson, Elizabeth Schultz, Corey Voigt

Tucson: Erica Schaefer

Wakefield: Sean Lacey

Wausau:  Jonathan Aldrich, Lourdes Alvarez, Griff Baerenwald, Melanie Barber, Penny Bartelt, Dorian Batchko Joseph Bell, Logan Beyer, Andrea Borman, Michael Burtley, Dave Cabelka, Miranda Carden, Tanner Champine, Kevin Christophersen, Alexandra Ciula, Stephanie Clarkson, Nathan Cover, Adam Cynkar, Denise Diaz, Joshua Dickinson, Lydia Dietz, Brendan Dobbs, Sabrina Dobbs, Andrew Dolezal, Leon Duginski, Mirinda English, Justine Engman, Mackenzie Fandrey, Connie Fuss, Natalie Geiger, Nicole Geisen, Jamie Giese, Karen Glinski, Rachel Golembiewski, Levi Hafenbreadl, Jordan Hanke, Seth Heffner, Crystal Heil, Jeffrey Her, Charles Hessil, Danielle Hitz, Joseph Hitz, Lam Xuan Nhat Hoang, Louisa Hoffman, Austin Imhoff, Matthew Jacobson, Kailee Kempen, Christopher King, Ross Kramer, Alicia Lang, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Gina Laszewski, Shoua Lee, Tou Lee, Kaitlin LeMay, William Lewis, Bonnie Linder, Pheepong Lor, Dyllon Maddix, Teresa Martini, Megan McCormick, Bonnie McNabb, Maria Menebroeker, Makayla Meyer, Jawuan Michlein, Carissa Miller, Alicia Mohart, Teng Moua, KaLia Moua, Nhia Kou Moua, Danielle Newman, Emalee Nikolai, Karen Osborne, Andrew Osswald, Jacob Petersen, Martin Peterson, Joel Pierson, Steven Pope, Jennifer Power, Kirsten Radant, Kelsey Raduechel, Jordan Rasmussen, Owen Reissmann, Dylan Rellinger, William Schachtschneider, Jordan Richards, Cortnee Ristow, John Salzman, Dustin Samuelson, Caylea Sather, Eric Schachtschneider, Ethan Schmidt, Rachel Schultz, Brian Shebelske, Pamela Silvers, Sheyenne Smugala, Kristen Solverud, Scott Sorge, Amy Southworth, Brooke Spiegel, Ethan Storm, Cavin Strunk, Vang Thao, Choua Thao, Cua Thao, Toua Thao, Kassi Thorwaldson, Mariah Thums, Paula Treu, Rachael Tulickas, Kyle Ullenbrauck, James Vance, Konmong Vang, Ka Bao Vang, Brandi Wages, Christopher Walter, Hannah Wanta, Lisa Windorski, Rachel Wisniewski, Kao Xiong, Xee Xiong, Pei-Lin Yang, Mai Kou Yang, Lue Yang, Yee Yang, Kaolee Yang, Anna Zemke, Muhua Zhou, Cheyenne Zipp, Benjamin Zipsie, Amber Zubricky, Mikaela Zuelsdorff

Wausaukee:  Beth Burnside

Westboro: Sara Niemi, Jade Stumpner

Weston:  Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Stacey Barwick, Willerree Begaye, Sarah Chadwick, Julie Dozer,
Megan Giese, Kelli Hanicker, Staci Kamke, Thomas Knowles, Kou Lor, Jennifer Manning, Samantha Nekich, Matthew Nordlund, Kayla Pieper, Lacy Reissmann, Jessica Shore, Joshua Yang

Wilmington: Joseph Varner

Wisconsin Rapids: Nathaniel Beranek, Kimberly Holtz, Amy Robinson

Withee: Montana Sova

Wittenberg: Amber Day, Liana Matz, Jamilee Skorie, Addie Smith

Care to weigh in?

Latest from Community

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: