(WAUSAU, Wis.) – Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce individuals who were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in December 2017.
Algoma: Kirsten Talmadge, Ricky Felts
Aniwa: Jessica Perry
Antigo: Sarah Bohringer, Henry Dowling, Jermey Grassman, Elizabeth Hatton, Meagan Horst, Dawn Justman, Trent Karl, Peter Pauer, Cassidy Royce, James Sailer Jr, Shannon Stanton, Kseniya Voytovich
Appleton: Joshua Mader
Athens: Andrew Bloch, Ciera Bornheimer, Katelyn Felzkowski, Tannor Frahm, Erika Goldbach, Starr Graveen, Bruce Krenz, Shyra Martyn, Natasha Mendoza
Auburndale: Austin Hintz
Augusta: Lacy Landwehr
Birnamwood: Adam Clark, Cierra Duellman, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly
Black River Falls: Kathryn Czappa
Bowler: Ariel Loftus
Bryant: Alec Braatz
Colby: Jacob Evert, Parker Podevels, Brian Raasch, Karynna Swatzina
De Pere: Lindsey Davis, Katelyn Paque
Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Trey Rau, Kenneth Underwood, Kelsey Weiler,
Eagle River: Tuula Ayers, Claire Decker
Eau Claire: Alyssa Comeau
Edgar: Sydney Holbach, Louise Knetter, Cole Lake, Danielle Loskot, Nicki Paul, Bryce Schilling, Shane Stapleton
Eland: Cory Chroge, Brooke Kleman
Gleason: Randy Ballmer, Michele Huston, Bernadet Leder,
Green Bay: Senior Brown, Korissa Diehl, Lillieta Jusufi, Michael Kampmeier, Brittany Salentine, Patricia VanLanen, Jennifer Yang
Gresham: Anna Schmidt
Hatley: Joshua Bigger, Wyatt Brown, Stephanie Smart, Jacey Stewart
Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender
Hewitt: Brandon Korth
High Bridge: Alan Lindquist
Kaukauna: Melissa Moore
Kennan: Jaime Schneider
Kronenwetter: Michael Ausloos, Laryssa Hagenbucher, Heidi Honigmann, Chase Treptow
Lake Mills: Tom Drinkwater
Lake Tomahawk: Jessica Carlin
Lillian: Kelly McGonagle
Loyal: Ezrah Cook, Jezi Lin Kautzer, Desiree Martin
Madison: Jayson Jung
Marathon: Kellie Carr, Jacob Faber, Samantha Hawkins, Jared Kage, Terry Pietrowski-Borchardt, Cody Stankowski
Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Jaime Drummond, Joshua Hart
Medford: Courtney Deyo, Christopher Hall, Nicholas Hebert, Jaylene Henke, Alyson Homer, Reid Matyka, Stephani Olson, Megan Pearson, Ravyn Schmidt, Elizabeth Schult, Lindsey Sherfield, Stacie Tanata, Nicole Todd, Izamar Scoles
Menominee: Hayley Maccani,
Merrill: Katherine Albert, Kristine Bebel, Houston Gerbig, Danielle Grosskurth, Gilbert Gruetzmacher, Alexandria Hoffman, Olivia Hostvedt, Shawna Kletzine, Austin Koerner, Riley Kurtz, Angel Lowrie, Ryan Marsceau, Kyle McMullen, Amber Nelson, Jason Norton, Mackenzie Points, Cassandra Starr, Amanda Steidinger, Kyle Swan, Keith Wegner, Megan Wegner, Robert Wegner, Jenna Weiler-Kops
Milladore: Brooke Johnson, Charlie Martin
Monico: Mariah Schneider
Mooreville: Amanda Newby
Mosinee: Emily Abrams, Kayla Baur, Robert Bertrand, Cassandra Brodhagen, Dominique Cox, Rebecca Doede, Scott Edwards, Brittany Frahm, Jon Freese, Michael Gore, Stephanie Hammond, Delaney Ketchum, Taylor Kreider, Kristy Luedtke, Jane Luethi, Hunter Martin, Christopher Martinez, Ahmed Ouahbi Laaroussi, Hannah Paulson, Ariel Redeman, Jonathan Resch, Stephanie Retrum, Rajwinder Singh, Megan Sirianni, Cole Sondelski-Zebro, Kassandra Thomas, Lucas Weldon
New Richmond: Soleil Smith
Oshkosh: Benjamin Thumann
Owen: Lindsey Henke
Park Falls: Paula Bader, Oakley Rowe, Breann Schienebeck, Carrigan Sharrer, Austin Walker, Katie Wilson
Phillips: Heather Brateng, Emily Connelly, Jessica Curler, Tyler Hlavacek, Jared Nelson, James Protivinsky
Portland: Steven Glidden
Rhinelander: Marshall Cooper, David Edwards, Trevor Huven, Paul Koniar, Cassandra Oestreich, Paige Walters, Ryan Weiler
Rib Lake: Dionna Follett, Savanna Jeppesen, Jonathan Monty, Zachary Ruesch, Karen Tingley
Rice Lake: Leanne Erickson
Ringle: Megan Matthiae, Caleb Nedden
Rosholt: Kala Frueh, Kaylee Wierzba
Rothschild: Ryan Arnett, Melissa Bella, Polina Cleveland, Jennifer Cronin, Shelby Jansen, McKenzie Lindemann, Mark Mittlesteadt, Zachary Netzer, Kimberly Thibedeau, Jared Thompson, Lalie Vang
Rudolph: Kayla VanErt
Schofield: Katy Anderson, Alyxandria Czarnecki, Nathan Dobeck, Phoenix Ehn, Marcus Fitzgerald, Christopher Gazda, Chelsee Hanson, Kelli Hughes, Hanna Lambrecht, Shanna Laszewski, Lang Lor, Pao Choua Lor, Nicole Phelps, Andrea Plante, Ashley Rosner, Cody Steege, Derek Terczynski, Aleysa Wardall, Anna Warner, Meng Yang, Joseph Yang, Linda Yang
Spencer: Thomas High
Stephenson: Stephanie Pfeiffer
Stevens Point: Bernadette Brown, Ann Kluck, Megan Lorbecki, Mia Nichols, Dianna Stack, Kaylie Trinko,
Dakota Worzella, Alex Zettler
Stratford: Nathan Martin, Collin Schwarze
Thorp: Melanie Hempleman
Tigerton: Sashe Menge
Toccoa: Jane Sencenbaugh
Tomah: Amanda Dinger
Tomahawk: Erik Hildebrand, Matthew Robertson, Elizabeth Schultz, Corey Voigt
Tucson: Erica Schaefer
Wakefield: Sean Lacey
Wausau: Jonathan Aldrich, Lourdes Alvarez, Griff Baerenwald, Melanie Barber, Penny Bartelt, Dorian Batchko Joseph Bell, Logan Beyer, Andrea Borman, Michael Burtley, Dave Cabelka, Miranda Carden, Tanner Champine, Kevin Christophersen, Alexandra Ciula, Stephanie Clarkson, Nathan Cover, Adam Cynkar, Denise Diaz, Joshua Dickinson, Lydia Dietz, Brendan Dobbs, Sabrina Dobbs, Andrew Dolezal, Leon Duginski, Mirinda English, Justine Engman, Mackenzie Fandrey, Connie Fuss, Natalie Geiger, Nicole Geisen, Jamie Giese, Karen Glinski, Rachel Golembiewski, Levi Hafenbreadl, Jordan Hanke, Seth Heffner, Crystal Heil, Jeffrey Her, Charles Hessil, Danielle Hitz, Joseph Hitz, Lam Xuan Nhat Hoang, Louisa Hoffman, Austin Imhoff, Matthew Jacobson, Kailee Kempen, Christopher King, Ross Kramer, Alicia Lang, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Gina Laszewski, Shoua Lee, Tou Lee, Kaitlin LeMay, William Lewis, Bonnie Linder, Pheepong Lor, Dyllon Maddix, Teresa Martini, Megan McCormick, Bonnie McNabb, Maria Menebroeker, Makayla Meyer, Jawuan Michlein, Carissa Miller, Alicia Mohart, Teng Moua, KaLia Moua, Nhia Kou Moua, Danielle Newman, Emalee Nikolai, Karen Osborne, Andrew Osswald, Jacob Petersen, Martin Peterson, Joel Pierson, Steven Pope, Jennifer Power, Kirsten Radant, Kelsey Raduechel, Jordan Rasmussen, Owen Reissmann, Dylan Rellinger, William Schachtschneider, Jordan Richards, Cortnee Ristow, John Salzman, Dustin Samuelson, Caylea Sather, Eric Schachtschneider, Ethan Schmidt, Rachel Schultz, Brian Shebelske, Pamela Silvers, Sheyenne Smugala, Kristen Solverud, Scott Sorge, Amy Southworth, Brooke Spiegel, Ethan Storm, Cavin Strunk, Vang Thao, Choua Thao, Cua Thao, Toua Thao, Kassi Thorwaldson, Mariah Thums, Paula Treu, Rachael Tulickas, Kyle Ullenbrauck, James Vance, Konmong Vang, Ka Bao Vang, Brandi Wages, Christopher Walter, Hannah Wanta, Lisa Windorski, Rachel Wisniewski, Kao Xiong, Xee Xiong, Pei-Lin Yang, Mai Kou Yang, Lue Yang, Yee Yang, Kaolee Yang, Anna Zemke, Muhua Zhou, Cheyenne Zipp, Benjamin Zipsie, Amber Zubricky, Mikaela Zuelsdorff
Wausaukee: Beth Burnside
Westboro: Sara Niemi, Jade Stumpner
Weston: Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Stacey Barwick, Willerree Begaye, Sarah Chadwick, Julie Dozer,
Megan Giese, Kelli Hanicker, Staci Kamke, Thomas Knowles, Kou Lor, Jennifer Manning, Samantha Nekich, Matthew Nordlund, Kayla Pieper, Lacy Reissmann, Jessica Shore, Joshua Yang
Wilmington: Joseph Varner
Wisconsin Rapids: Nathaniel Beranek, Kimberly Holtz, Amy Robinson
Withee: Montana Sova
Wittenberg: Amber Day, Liana Matz, Jamilee Skorie, Addie Smith