More news. Less fluff. All local.

Prep sports: Monday’s Scores

in Sports

By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Amherst 69, Wild Rose 39

Bangor 83, Luther 73

Belmont 73, Juda 63

Beloit Memorial 80, Janesville Craig 70

Blair-Taylor 88, Pepin/Alma 29

Brown Deer 77, Wisconsin Lutheran 55

Chippewa Falls 57, Marshfield 48

Coleman 46, Laona-Wabeno 33

Cumberland 62, Turtle Lake 45

De Soto 72, La Farge 8

East Troy 53, Jefferson 47

Edgar 63, Crivitz 34

Edgerton 77, Big Foot 33

Faith Christian 73, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 30

Hayward 63, Ashland 51

Kenosha Bradford 75, Kenosha Indian Trail 63

Kickapoo 61, Royall 42

Marshall 77, Waterloo 66

Menasha 60, Oconto Falls 41

Mosinee 71, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66

Osceola 56, Barron 35

Osseo-Fairchild 56, Necedah 43

Prentice 50, Bruce 37

Riverdale 60, Ithaca 47

Seneca 57, River Ridge 52

Shorewood 73, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 33

South Shore 55, Frederic 42

Spencer 59, Abbotsford 51

St. Marys Springs 86, University School of Milwaukee 83

Turner 67, Clinton 53

Unity 72, Lake Holcombe 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amery 47, Elk Mound 31

Antigo 51, Mosinee 35

Appleton North 69, Hortonville 61

Augusta 56, Eleva-Strum 44

Benton 59, Albany 56

Bloomer 63, Fall Creek 40

Brookfield Academy 61, SWCHA 34

Cambria-Friesland 40, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 35

Cameron 74, Osceola 60

Clear Lake 65, Shell Lake 38

Colby 55, Granton 15

Colfax 57, Regis 52

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 62, Florence 41

De Pere 49, West De Pere 47

Dominican 69, The Prairie School 48

Durand 66, Altoona 41

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 53, Plum City-Elmwood 49

Elcho 55, Marion 19

Faith Christian 66, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 33

Flambeau 69, McDonell Central 62

Fond Du Lac 52, Oshkosh West 47

Franklin 51, Racine Horlick 36

Freedom 53, Little Chute 36

Gibraltar 59, Sevastopol 43

Gilman 62, Greenwood 38

Horicon 54, Princeton 44

Ironwood, Mich. 60, Solon Springs 49

Kimberly 51, Appleton West 30

Lakeside Lutheran 52, Lake Mills 37

Lincoln 66, Whitehall 23

Lodi 59, River Valley 23

Lomira 56, Winneconne 50

Luther 51, Viroqua 30

Madison East 76, Verona Area 53

Manitowoc Lutheran 58, Ozaukee 34

Markesan 55, Ripon 49

Marshall 72, Mayville 45

Melrose-Mindoro 58, Cochrane-Fountain City 36

Milton 74, Waterford 49

Neillsville 52, Columbus Catholic 33

Nekoosa 53, Pittsville 37

Northwood 63, Prairie Farm 58

Oakfield 74, Madison Country Day 14

Oconto 50, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 39

Onalaska 62, Arcadia 28

Oshkosh North 62, Kaukauna 52

Osseo-Fairchild 66, Necedah 46

Owen-Withee 59, Loyal 40

Parkview 48, Williams Bay 27

Pepin/Alma 31, Blair-Taylor 0

Pewaukee 51, Pius XI Catholic 33

Phillips 65, Ladysmith 53

Portage 61, Baraboo 43

Potosi 67, De Soto 23

Prescott 75, Glenwood City 28

Royall 43, Weston 13

Saint Croix Central 59, Spring Valley 20

Seneca 63, Cassville 45

Seymour 75, Menasha 36

Southern Door 43, Algoma 36

St. Croix Falls 55, Ellsworth 38

Turtle Lake 41, Cumberland 40

Union Grove 63, Elkhorn Area 40

Watertown Luther Prep 69, Johnson Creek 24

Wilmot Union 72, Badger 60

Wisconsin Lutheran 58, Brown Deer 45

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Menominee Indian 32

Xavier 68, Green Bay West 37

Latest from Sports

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: