fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC Announces President’s List for Outstanding Academic Achievement

in Community

Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the fall 2017 semester. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program earned a 3.75 grade point average or above during the fall semester.

Abbotsford:  Melanie Kunze, Jacquelyn Lemoi, Jeremy Parent, Kay Schultz, Morgan Wogernese

Algoma: Kirsten Talmadge

Amberg: Tyler Parr

Amherst: Annie Crockett

Aniwa: Katherine Hoeppner, Jessica Perry, Lucas Raduechel, Nathan Stepanik

Antigo: Jessica Becker, Colton Belott, Amber Bickler, Kayla Boraca, Bridgette Brietzke, Zachery Cooke, Kasey Eldridge, Rachel Fredericksen, Andrea Greisinger, William Hale, Marissa Hartman, Meagan Horst, Taylor Husnick, Emily Jansen, Dawn Justman, Troy Nonnenmacher, Justin Olson, Peter Pauer, Kristi Poltrock, Madeline Richling, Dawn Schroeder, Stephanie Schulze, Joseph Servi, Michael Smith, Wanonah Spencer, Shandah Stewart, Abigail Warren

Appleton:  Kelly Kohl, Joshua Mader

Arbor Vitae: Stacey Pankratz

Athens: Sarah Aschbrenner, Richard Bertschinger, Brooke Breaman, Felicia Erickson, Katelyn Felzkowski, Alexa Gajewski, Erika Goldbach, Starr Graveen, Ty Halopka, Jennica Hartwig, Bruce Krenz, Shyra Martyn, Joel Murray, Jason Natzke, Grace Ollhoff, Jenny Passehl, Joshua Soper, Max Stange

Bancroft: Nicolas Knapp

Barksdale Airforce Base: Alexander Weakley

Beaver Dam: Lee Smith

Birnamwood: Noah Beran, Jane Dement, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly, Casey Pietz, Christopher Pietz, Kevin Rasmussen, Kimberly Soukup, Payton Spoehr, Elizabeth Walter

Blanchardville: Tiffani Green

Bloomer: Aspyn Arendt, Jessica Barr, Skyler Bellrichard, Kylee Durch, Katie Klingbeil, Caterra Leavens, Analeise Onarheim, Kenadi Poirier

Blue Grass: Carter Sigler

Bowler: Manda Bucholtz

Bryant: Alec Braatz, Amanda Morenz

Buena Park: Jo-Anne Hohensee

Butternut: Allison Michels, Katelyn Schultz

Camp Douglas: James Brodjieski

Chetek: Gabriell Redfern

Chippewa Falls: Barry Ellis

Colby: Paige Bruesewitz, Jacob Evert, Renegade Fons, Erin Hennes, Jonah Karau, Brian Raasch, Kody Swatzina

Colfax: Justin Schulz

Cornuopia: Dylan Durst

Curtiss: Jessica Lopez

Custer: Kimberly Borski, Codie Singer

De Pere: Katelyn Paque, Lindsey Davis

Dorchester: Lisa Horacek, Cassandra Hornback, Brett Schauer

Eagle River: Tuula Ayers, Steve Collatz

Eau Claire: Alyssa Comeau, Terrance Koehler

Edgar: Rachelle Cota, Madilyn Daino, Ty Guden, Victoria Hagman, Louisa Hoffman, Tyler Lamberg, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Nicki Paul, Bryce Schilling, Jett Shepro, Shane Stapleton

Elk Mound: Madysen Borofka, Crista Sweeney

Ellwood City: Micah Neely

Exeland: Delia Deach

Florence: Jeffery Kiszonas

Fond Du Lac: Michael Hupfer, Teresa Martini

Fort Worth: Julie Ornelas

Gilman: Theresa Goebel, Kirstin Nuernberger, Christopher Winger

Gleason: Samuel Gooch, Bernadet Leder, Peter Lindgren

Glen Flora: Gracie Amidon, Amy Madlon

Glidden: Kalvin Tank

Granton: Derek Anding, Casey Bravener

Green Bay: Lillieta Jusufi, Michael Kampmeier, Brittany Salentine

Greenwood: Michelle Miller

Greer: Megan Harpring

Gresham: Taylor Hoffman

Hatley: Jennifer Anderson, Kandi Hale, Alex Lewandowski, Dustin Lorbiecki, Ericka Matsche, Kylie Resch, Stephanie Smart

Hawkins: Gregory Schuetz, Ryan Sidenbender

Hayden: Nichole Burke

Holmen: Jessica Blankenship

Irma: Tammy Kautz

Junction City: Glenn Tiffany

Kennan: Adrian Ludvigsen, Debbie Meye

Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, Efrain Cantu, May Chang, Brady Cooper, Vanessa DeHaven, Sheryl Desotelle, Sabrina Grawey, Jared Kroll, Adam Seitz, Manee Thao

LaCrosse: Brittany Mosher

Lake Mills: Tom Drinkwater, Kayda Marmes

Lake Tomahawk: Jessica Carlin

Lakewood: Elizabeth Okon

Lillian: Kelly McGonagle

Loyal: Desiree Martin, Natalie Martin, Elizabeth Nikolai, Elisha Weinfurtner, Kenneth Wentzel

Luxemburg: Hayley Doell

Madison: Victoria Ready

Marathon: Jordan Balz, Jacob Faber, Jared Kage, Tristian Lang, Bryce Seubert, Michaelaine Stieber

Marion: Roger Norton

Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Luke Guldan, Sierra Jones, Kristy Kelly, Aaron Langfoss, Brittany Mayer, Breanna Peskie, Bridget Schnaufer, Beth Sommer, Amanda Sprenger, Megan Taylor

Mattoon: Deanna Rekowski

Medford: Christopher Amborn, Andrea Borman, Teresa Brown Mogensen, Jason Engel, Jamie Fuse, Rebekah Gruetzmacher, Janessa Gumz, Nicholas Hebert, Sierra Johnson, Tanya Lybert, Dustin Mabie, Dawn Matyka, Reid Matyka, Stephani Olson, Matthew Parks, Megan Pearson, Elizabeth Schult, Scott Schultz, Dylan Slachetka, Jennifer Sterzinger, Lynn Wichersham, Lisa Windorski

Merrill: Kelsey Amelse, Kayley Baumann, Mandy Beaudry, Julia Dowis, Courtney Erdman, Melonie Eternicka, Connor Finucan, Houston Gerbig, Andrea Graveen, Monica Gruetzmacher, Randi Gruetzmacher, Shannon Halder, Alexandria Hoffman, Becky Holzem, Olivia Hostvedt, Beth Houle, James Hughes, Shawna Kletzine, Hillary Lau, Cynthia Leander, Youngmin Lee, Ryan Leskela, BreAnn Nelson, Amy Ollhoff, Kelsey O’Malley, Rosezanna Pierce, Mackenzie Points, Benjamin Rasmussen, Benjamin Reindl, Richard Ryan, Beatriz Sánchez Pacios, Megan Sczygelski, Angela Shorey, Samuel Skic, Keith Wegner, Megan Wegner, Bradley Winger, Keia Woller, Jason Wright

Middlefield: Andrew Ehler

Minocqua: Mackenzie Campbell, Kristine Hawn, Molly Nordrum

Mondovi: Cassidy Van Roo

Mosinee: Amber Alvarez, Julian Basuki, Brooke Baxter, Emily Borchardt, Cassandra Brodhagen, Kevin Brown, Dominique Cox, Jaycie Dulak, Alyssa Dunn, Wendi Fleming, Brittany Frahm, Jessica Guyette, Austin Hintz, Delphine Hintz, Sylvia Hintz, Dennis Huther, Delaney Ketchum, Chelsea Kittel, Jodi Kleman, Jaylyn Lepak, Kristy Luedtke, Nico Mahner, Mariah Nechuta, Trevor Obremski, Maeghan Pochinski, Casey Ristow, Curt Suchocki, Mckenzie Svoke, Hannah Wheelock, Joshua Wilson, Oua Yang

Naugart: Taylor Henrichs

Neenah: Robert Johnson

Neillsville: Marcella Subke

Nekoosa: Jakota Kimball

New Auburn: Grace Post

New Richmond: Soleil Smith

Ocean View: Samantha Ruszkowski,

Ogema: Jayden Gustafson

Omro: Elizabeth Ashley, Angela Nesset

Owen: Justin Savka

Park Falls: Paula Bader, Laurie Behreandt-Johnston, Jacob Dale, Crystal Goodman, Oakley Rowe, Breann Schienebeck, Taylor Theis, Anna Vogt

Phillips: Amanda Asud-Khalique, Courtney Chapman, Katelyn Chapman, Jacob Denny, Jessie Denny, Elicia Ericksen, Jacob Giannoni, Tyler Hlavacek, Marissa Kexel, Ashley Kilty, Collin Krause, James Lacina, Kate Lochner, Christy Nutt, Samantha Patrick, James Protivinsky, Terran Spacek

Pickerel: Talor Walentowski

Plover: Sabrina Arneson, Mitchell Rucinski, Heidi Swan, Noah Tessmer, Chelsey Thompson

Port Edwards: Haley Goggins

Prentice: Brea Behn, Sabrina Gustafson, Amber Nelson, Todd Pemper, Amy Sadowski

Pulaski: Jason Matzke

Rhinelander: Alex Cihla, Daniel Cunha, Colletta Goss, Liana Hoener, Trevor Huven, Nicole Keepers, Paul Koniar, Duncan Seidel, Steven Smith

Rib Lake: Kaitlyn Cardey, Jessica Dassow, Dionna Follett, Caleb Jeppesen, Jonathan Monty, Anthony Schmittfranz, Jay Slattery, Karen Tingley

Rice Lake: Leanne Erickson

Richmond: Jenny Maher

Ringle: Karysca Hitz, Jennifer Krzmarcik, Caleb Nedden, Thus Vang

River Falls: Kristina Shult

Rochester: Kimberly Cagle

Rosholt: Nathan Glodowski,

Rothschild: Ryan Arnett, Melissa Bella, Chao Chang, Polina Cleveland, Michael Dornstreich, Andrew Ernst, Naryssa Grosskreutz, Shelby Jansen, Katherine Johnson, Troy Knox, Sara Krautkramer, Tony Lee, Rodney Pence, Wanda Sajdowitz, Amanda Schnae, John Xiong

Rudolph: Michele David

Scandinavia: Stacy Bloch

Schofield: Hassan Almoosawi, Nicholas Bauman, Brenda Buffington, Bailey Dillon, Mackenzie Erbrecht, Jinny Frisby, Norman Geister, Erin Heersma, Rachel Mattson, Brandon Normand, Cody Payne, Zachary Swanson, Derek Terczynski, Anna Warner, Yer Xiong, Meng Yang

Shawano: Whitnee Carlson

Sheldon: Brooke Austin, Alyssa Baselt, Karter Cody

Spencer: Lori Cook, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Jereme Neuendank, Angela Prust, Jared Scherer, Alek Siegel

Springhill: David Budwah

Startford: Michael Martin

Stetsonville: Carissa Miller, Brook Wesle

Stevens Point: Hannah Christianson, Karen Glinski, Samantha Hoffman, Kathryn Hojnacki, Thomas Krutza, Elisha Landowski, Dylan Minch, Mark Schafer, Daniel Vang, Nicholas Wimme

Stratford: Bridget Bastman, Ingrid Bender, Sydney Boeger, Dylan Budtke, Nathan Martin, Remington Mueller, Collin Schwarze, David Shook, Merissa Stack, Taylor Warosh, Ashley Zawislan

Summit Lake: Samuel Gallenberger

Taylor: Danielle Holstad

Thorp: Karla Jensen-Mcintire, Derek Kodl, Santana Tomasek

Three Lakes: Jennifer Frank

Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Theodore Johnson, Abigail Knaup, Tina McCandless, Sashe Menge

Tomah: Amanda Dinger, Kayla Snider

Tomahawk: Erik Hildebrand, Angel Jarstad, Cayton Scholz, Brianne Stevenson

Tonganoxie: Alyssa Monteith

Tucson: Erica Schaefer

Unity: Rachael Reis

Wabeno: Sedona Geiter, Holly Spaude

Wakefield: Sean Lacey

Walworth: Kelli Shulz

Waterford: Kimberly Tardin

Waukesha: Jay Pecha

Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan, Rebecca Saunders

Wausau: Nicholas Alft, Seth Alwin, Matthew Arends, Penny Bartelt, Jenna Belanger, Amy Biesel, Adrienne Bird, Joseph Blaschka, Juliana Borger, Adam Braatz, Eric Breitenfeldt, Tiffany Brown, Amy Bruder, Dave Cabelka, Shenkhi Cha, Mookda Chandavong, Jennifer Chaney, Yer Chang, Kevin Christophersen, Elise Cox, Elizabeth Deverell, Denise Diaz, Sabrina Dobbs, Zeyang Dou, Leon Duginski, Mirinda English, Brooke Ermi, Sally Ford, Isaiah Genrich, William Guillen, Ashley Gumz, Catherine Hackel, Jordan Hanke, Luke Harris, Jenna Harrop, Aubrey Hart, Austin Hartwig, Christina Hauser, Payton Hawkins, Seth Heffner, Ashley Heil, Mai Vue Her, Todd Hitz, Lam Xuan Nhat Hoang, Melissa Hocking, Jeb Holley, Jude Hoogendyk, Noah Hoppa, Amber Ivaska, Matthew Jacobson, Alexandra Jaeger, Erik Johnsen, Matthew Karpinsky, Kailee Kempen, Leonard Kersten, Christopher King, Monica King, Aaron Koeller, Elaina Koschik, Michael Koskey, Melantha Kresin, Hayley Kroeplin, Brittney Kuehn, Hannah Kurth, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Lily Laub, Chee Lee, Herman Lee, Trystin LeSage, William Lewis, Jordan Long, Mai Kou Lor, Michelle Lor, Trista Love, Renee Maki, Lauren Marceille, Kayla Mauer, Melanie McCluskey, Megan McCormick, Benjamin Menard, Derek Menebroeker, Jorie Meyer, Samuel Miesbauer, Rachel Mihalek, Craig Mitchell, Forrest Moeller, Alicia Mohart, Jose Montoya, Logan Morice, Angelia Moua, Nhia Kou Moua, Zong Moua, Ngan Nguyen, Jesse Nickel, Josi Niederhauser, Mary Nordstrom, Mark Norris, Jessica Oldenburg, Josie Opichka, Javonna Parker, Benjamin Pasch, Dylan Paszek, Victor Pintor, Krista Polta, Steven Pope, Oliver Post, Kirsten Radant, Heather Rainville, Jordan Rasmussen, Zachary Rau, Ashley Rayburn, Holly Reissmann, Dylan Rellinger, Robin Rinehart-Balfe, Hunter Rochester, Rick Roggenbuck, Christian Roth, Clinton Sabo, John Salzman, Eric Schachtschneider, Carrie Scheller, Sue Schreiber, Ryan Schuett, Rachel Schultz, Michelle Sells, Brian Shebelske, Sheyenne Smugala, Nicholas Sondelski, Tyler Sopata, Amy Southworth, Brooke Spiegel, Patrick Steinke, Janell Stelzl, Max Taylor-Hayden, Gao Zoua Pa Thao, Ong Thao, Tonglee Thao, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Kassi Thorwaldson, Amy Thrall, Mariah Thums, Victoria Thuot, Alison Tonkin, Triet Tran, Adrianna Truax, Kyle Ullenbrauck, Dakota Urban, Lawrence Utecht, Kyle Uttech, James Vance, Cheet Vue, Travis Weisenberger, Crystal Welker, Hayden Witucki, Jenny Xiong, Jerry Xiong, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Tong Xiong, Kee Xiong, Chong Yang, Dao Na Yang, Hue Yang, Kaolee Yang, Lue Yang, PaHoua Yang, Pang Nhia Yang, Vicky Yang, Yee Yang, Robert Young, Max Zastrow, Muhua Zhou, Leslie Ziegel, Amy Ziembo, Mikaela Zuelsdorff

Wausaukee: Beth Burnside

Wautoma: Allysia Petrovich

Westboro: Hope Keller, Keesha Lucia, Rebecca VanLuven

Weston: Mathew Abel, Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Jolene Baumgartner, Eric Becker, Adam Consolver, Michael Dimond, Julie Dozer, Alan Flood, Jonathon Gazda, Megan Giese, Jaron Goralski, Brandon Graefe, Leah Guralski, Connie Hallstrand, Cody Holder, Austin Howland, Staci Kamke, Thomas Knowles, Richard Laajala, Carson Laffin, Tommy Le, Kou Lor, Jennifer Manning, Zachary McCarthy, Maria Menebroeker, Heidi Murphy, Benjamin Pagel, Matt Price, Angela Schultz, Anna Tessmer

Wheat Ridge: Giovanoska Guevara

White Lake: Nicole Barron, Kim King

Wildwood: Alexa Stafford

Willard: Tammy Jacobs

Willmington: Joseph Varner

Wisconsin Rapids: Brandon Fish, Seth Frisch, Zachary Linzmeier, Abby O’Loughlin, Lyndsey Peotter, Victoria Reed, Olivia Sammartino, Toua Thao

Withee: Michael Gustum, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova

Wittenberg: Felicia Brandt, Justin Crain, Liana Matz, Addie Smith

Latest from Community

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: