More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces spring 2018 President’s List for academic achievement

in Community

WAUSAU — Northcentral Technical College announced recently the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the spring 2018 semester. The following area students, who enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above during the spring semester.

Amherst: Cody Aldrich, Robin Aldrich, Annie Crockett, Melissa Decker, Tara Deering, Caleb Glennon

Antigo: Jazmin Arrowood, Adam Baginski, Jeff Barnes, Jessica Becker, Alyssa Bickler, Marcial Chamorro-Ceneno, Kasey Eldrige, Adam Emenheiser, Sarah Evanson, Rachel Fredericksen, Andrea Greisinger, Marissa Harment, Aaron Hitz, Meagan Horst, Taylor Husnick, Emily Jansen, Brett Kloes, Morgan Koutnik, Rodney Krimmer, Dorothy Mifflin, Jonathan Mosher, Samantha Nicholson, Justin Olson, Kristi Poltrock, Kevin Schedlbauer, Joseph Servi, Michael Smith, Daniel St. Vincent, Shandah Stewart, Justin Washatko

Athens: Sarah Aschbrenner, Richard Bertschinger, Alexa Gajewski, Sherry Gutknecht, Ty Halopka, Jason Natzke, Rachel Sather, Shayla Schreiner, Joshua Soper, Mirella Valdez, Tanner Wagner-Durr

Auburndale: Isaac Kukulka

Birnamwood: Noah Beran, Jane Dement, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly, Zachary Niles, Christopher Pietz, Kimberly Soukup, Elizabeth Walter

Colby: Zachary Brockhaus, Paige Bruesewitz, Erin Hennes, Brian Raasch, Melinda Ramker, Jerad Strebe

Custer: Paige Golla

Eagle River: Steve Collatz

Edgar: Karagan Kramer, Morgan Lampson, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Nicki Paul, Jett Shepro

Eland: Morgan Severson

Elcho: Cortney Cichon

Gilman: Theresa Goebel, Kirstin Nuernberger

Gleason: Samuel Gooch, Peter Lindgren, Brandon Rusch

Hatley: Jennifer Anderson, Wyatt Brown, Tessa Kurszewski, Alex Lewandowski, Dustin Lorbiecki, Ericka Matsche, Heidi Meuret, Jose Montoya, Elizabeth Strehlow

Irma: Jacob Grund, Tammy Kautz, Benjamin Mehring, Nina Parks

Junction City: Dana Altmann, Victoria Larsh

Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, Jessica Beyer, Brady Cooper, Sheryl Desotelle, Kelli Hanicker, Heidi Honigmann, Jayda Krzmarcik, Lover Lor, Elizabeth Oertel, Clayton Ruesch, Timothy Schlund, Adam Seitz, Manee Thao, See Thao, Michael Timm, Seng Yeng Vang, Rebecca Wagner, Sara Werner, James Xiong, KaoNa Yang

Marathon: Jason Adamski, Jordan Balz, Joseph Brieno, Dakota Longdo

Marathon City: Tracy Hoefs

Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Lauren Faber, Luke Guldan, Jingfeng Guo, Kristy Kelly, Aaron Langfoss, Nadia Moore, Breanna Peskie, Zachary Schneider, Megan Taylor

Medford: Carlye Baker, Cindy Boss, Teresa Brown Mogensen, Madilyn Daino, Courtney Deyo, Jason Engel, Heather Frelichowski, Jamie Fuse, Rebekah Gruetzmacher, Maxwell Krawczyk, Terriesa Krueger, Tanya Lybert, Dustin Mabie, Dawn Matyka, Emily Niggemann, Matthew Parks, Emma Paul, Megan Pearson, Elizabeth Phillips, Maia Rollins, Kathy Schultz, Scott Schultz, Dylan Slachetka, Jennifer Steen, Chelsea Tyznik

Merrill: Matthew Beyer, Janice Asmundsen, Mandy Beaudry, Kaitlin Bronsteatter, Rebecca Burgener, John Cobb, Courtney Erdman, Julie Gabler, Andrea Graveen, Monica Gruetzmacher, Brandon Hackbarth, Shannon Halder, Rheanna Hinz, Alexandria Hoffman, Becky Holzem, Healther Hoock, Olivia Hostvedt, Beth Houle, James Hughes, Shawna Kletzine, Amy Krueger, Sharon Kufahl, Jessica Kusserow, Hillary Lau, Youngmin Lee, Ryan Leskela, Christine Malovrh, Mikaela Meier, BreAnn Nelson, Emily Nylund, Amy Ollhoff, Emmanuel Perez, Benjamin Rasmussen, Lydia Rosengren, Rebecca Ryan, Stephanie Schroder, Megan Sczygelski, Keith Wegner, Elizabeth Weiz, Jessica Welter, Tamela Wessling, Vong Xiong, Austin Zettler

Minocqua: Kristine Hawn, Molly Nordrum

Mosinee: Collin Abel, Amber Alvarez, Samantha Dvorak, Brittany Frahm, Devan Gering, David Harris, Delphine Hintz, Sylvia Hintz, Delaney Ketchum, Chelsea Kittel, Jodi Kleman, Brandi Koosmann, Nicole LaFave, Kelvin Lassa, Jacie Luebbe, Nico Mahner, Cassandra Maliszewski, Westley Messier, Breanna Nechuta, Mariah Nechuta, Samuel Nielsen, Trevor Obremski, Cassidy Plaster, Casey Ristow, Colin Schlagel, Rachel Schulte, Brock Seubert, Jeremy Stieber, Curt Suchocki, Nicole Tamblyn

Neillsville: Kari Begolke, Judith Trunkel

Owen: Megan Simington, Robert Tischer

Plover: Jeffrey Odem, Heidi Swan, Nicholas Wimme

Rhinelander: Melissa Blackwell, Dareth Bowman, Rose Bruyette, Alex Cihla, Daniel Cunha, Colletta Goss, Liana Hoener, Trevor Huven, Nicole Keepers, Abbey Laddusire, Ryan Novosad

Ringle: Jessica Brzezinski, Tristan Knoblock, Jennifer Krzmarcik, Gunnar Schultz, Thus Vang

Rosholt: Amber Bianco

Rothschild: Justin Altenburg, Ryan Arnett, Chad Deffner, Andrew Ernst, Naryssa, Grosskreutz, Caleb Hanke, Katherine Johnson, Rodney Pence, Benjamin Stensberg

Rudolph: Michele Ashbeck, Samantha Bushmaker, Cassandra Hucke

Schofield: Hassan Almoosawi, Jacob Busby, Kang Chang, Clayton Clairmore, Marissa Cleveland, Jared Diers, Dayna Doering, Phoenix Ehn, Jinny Frisby, Norman Geister, Erin Heersma, Nicole Knight, John Laub, Daniel Marvin, Lon McEwen, Tonya Muzynoski, Cody Payne, Holly Reissmann, Joshua Scarlata, Sharon Scarlata, Michael Schneider, Alyvia Sconzert, Susan Slater, Zachary Swanson, Caden Van Ooyen, Anna Warner

Shawano: Whitnee Carlson

Spencer: Barbara Celis, Cheyenne Dietsche, Regynne Doepke, Elizabeth Endreas, Chad Hahn, Tanya Hensel, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Brooke Kettleborough, Jereme Neuendank, Nathan Rasmussen, Hayley Scheppler, Jared Scherer, Alek Siegel

Stetsonville: Rachel Parks, Megan Zak

Stevens Point: Jessica Brandl, Hannah Christianson, Karen Glinski, Chee Her, Craig Hintz, Samantha Hoffman, Kathryn Hojnacki, Jolene Kinney, Bridget Koosmann, Thomas Krutza, Elisha Landowski, Emily Levine, Dylan Minch, Mark Schafer, Haven Schultz, Reginald Walter, Rongjuan Zhang

Stratford: Andrew Bargender, Bridget Bastman, Erik Danielson, Jenessa Denfeld, Justin Fayas, Brenden Fecker, Marissa Guldan, Tyler Lamberg, Michael Martin, Nathan Martin, Ryan Radke, David Shook, William Stone, Erin Stueber

Tomahawk: Stephenee Andersen, Jessica Freeman, Bradley Hall, Amber Mayer, Cayton Scholz

Wausau: Jonathan Aldrich, John Anderson, Matthew Arends, Dayna Bares, Jenna Belanger, Michael Berger, Jennifer Bierman, Amy Biesel, Adrienne Bird, Sarah Bohman, Juliana Borger, Jennifer Boydston, Adam Braatz, Eric Breitenfeldt, McKenzie Brodziski, Amy Bruder, Mookda Chandavong, Gary Chang, Koua Chang, Yer Chang, Kevin Christophersen, Margaret Cochrane, Jennifer Dahlke, Bradley Dahm, Nakiea Davis, Elizabeth Deverell, Chloe Drake, Jean Drake, Leon Duginski, Sidney Engman, Brooke Ermi, Carly Falasky, Sally Ford, Alyssa Froom, Jordan Hanke, Luke Harris, Ethan Hart, Christina Hauser, Payton Hawkins, Ashley Heil, Jamie Her, Mai Vue Her, Joseph Hitz, Todd Hitz, Philip Hjelsand, Melissa Hocking, Karla Hodgkins, Nicholas Hoffman, Jeb Holley, Noah Hoppa, Laurie Ippolito, Rebecca Jackson, Alexandra Jaeger, Erik Johnsen, Jacqueline Juedes, Matthew Karpinsky, Leonard Kersten, Monica King, Aaron Koeller, Bradley Korenuk, Elaina Koschik, Jared Kreft, Felicia Krejci, Craig Lang, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Andrew Larson, Lily Laub, Chee Lee, William Lewis, Jordan Long, Christopher Long, Trista Love, Alex Majetic, Renee Maki, Emily Marquardt, Zoe Martin, Kayla Mauer, Victoria McClurg, Melanie McCluskey, Forrest Moeller, Donald Molonare, Nhia Kou Moua, Andy Ngo, Mark Norris, Brittany Northup, Karen Osborne, Dylan Paszek, Matthew Pijan, Darla Porter, Kelsey Raduechel, Nicki Raikowski, Heather Rainville, Jordan Rasmussen, Zachary Rau, Ashley Rayburn, Hunter Rochester, Kaitelyn Rubow, Natasha Rudolph, Clinton Sabo, William Schachtschneider, Carrie Scheller, Sue Schreiber, Melissa Schroeder, Ryan Schuett, Brian Shebelski, Dean Simonis, Nicholas Sondelski, Tyler Sopata, Sara Sperka, Brooke Spiegel, Patrick Steinke, Justin Strebe, Melanie Switlick, Max Taylor-Hayden, Jack Thao, Tonglee Thao, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Kassi Thorwaldson, Mariah Thums, Victoria Thuot, Triet Tran, Adrianna Truax, Kyle Ullenbrauck, Kyle Uttech, Konmong Vang, Mai Vang, Hannah Wanta, Travis Weisenberger, Whitley Winstanley, Hayden Witucki, Mariah Woller, Chonyua Xiong, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Felicia Yach, Dao Na Yang, Hue Yang, Kaolee Yang, Pang Nhia Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Pang Zong Yang, Thai Yang, Xee Yang, Robert Young, Curtis Zorn

Weston: Mathew Abel, Anthony D’Acquisto, Alan Flood, Sydney Freiberg, Nicholas Friese, Jonathon Gazda, Brandon Graefe, Cody Holder, Austin Howland, Wayne Konkel, Katherine Laajala, Richard Laajala, Tommy Le, Madison Mork, Heidi Murphy, Misty Nikolaus, Matthew Nordlund, Brianna O’Flyng Halverson, Benjamin Pagel, Anthony Robinson, Angela Schultz, Jacob Stankowski, Nhia Thao, Amber Weber, Carla Weber, Kevin Wirkus, Yingyee Xiong, Joshua Yang

Wisconsin Rapids: Nathaniel Beranek, Seth Frisch, Zachary Linzmeier, Olivia Sammartino

Withee: Elizabeth Bourdon, Cristina Juzwiak, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova

Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Justin Crain, Evelyn Kizewski, Mitchell Kulas, Liana Matz, Erin Mlodik, Addie Smith, Cassandra Wendler

Latest from Community

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: