More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces spring 2018 graduates

in Community

WAUSAU – Northcentral Technical College announced this week the following students were awarded diplomas at commencement exercises in May 2018.

Abbotsford: Christina Bores, David Salazar, Kay Schultz

Alma Center: Natalie Fischer

Amherst: Cody Aldrich, Robin Aldrich

Aniwa: Lucas Raduechel

Antigo: Kayla Boraca, Adam Emenheiser, Jodi Gass, Aaron Hitz, Meagan Horst, Dori Howard, Talor Husnick, Trent Karl, Brett Kloes, Morgan Koutnik, Jonathan Mosher, Justin Olson, Kristi Poltrock, Heidi Rauhut, Kevin Schedlbauer, Joseph Servi, Austin Sommer, Lindsey Steger, Shandah Steward, Jana Volrath

Appleton: Joshua Mader, Luana Reath

Athens: Tyler Adams, Richard Bertschinger, Alex Gajewski, Star Graveen, Ty Halopka, Samantha Kingsley, Abby Miklaszewicz, Jason Natzke, Max Stange

Auburndale: Austin Hintz, Isaac Kukulka, Megan Zernicke

Augusta: Lacy Landwehr

Bancroft: Michaela Gumney

Bath: Michael Smith

Bessemer: Sean Lacey

Birnamwood: Brianna Beran, Noah Beran, Jordan Boswell, Sam Bowers, Casey Brown, Adam Clark, Michele Kelly, Jason Marien, Morgan McAuly, Christopher Pietz

Bloomer: Barry Eliis

Bowler: Manda Bucholtz, Winter DeRoos

Brokaw: Brittany Jaeger

Bryant: Dakota Kakes, Mitchel Wagner

Butternut: Josh Bowman, Sydny Meindl, Brett Michels, Seth Peterson

Catawba: James Guzinski, Jacob Smugala

Chetek: Gabriell Redfern

Chili: Dustin Dix

Clintonville: Megan Petruzates

Colby: Erin Hennes, Joseph Marier, Michele McWilliams, Melinda Ramker, Brooke Woodward

Colfax: Justin Schulz

Columbus: Katelyn Breunig

Cornupia: Dylan Durst

Crandon: Derek Thiel

Cumming: Cortney Daniels

DePere: Kayla Loret, Katelyn Paque, Lindsey Davis

Deerbrook: Kayla Loret, Katelyn Paque

Dodge City: Vanessa Aguirre

Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Nathalia Gudmundson, Lisa Horacek, Brett Schauer

Eagle River: Steve Collatz

Eau Claire: Crystal Bethke, Sydnie Paulsrud, Christopher Schneider, Carly Wenzel

Edgar: Joshua Gumz, Victoria Hagman, Louisa Hoffman, Kali Kaiser, Cole Lake, Trevor Nelson, Nicki Paul, Jett Shepro, Aaron Weiler

Eland: Kyle Anderson

Elton: Angela Reichert

Fifield: Jesse Jeske

Florence: Jeffery Kiszonas

Fond Du Lac: Teresa Martini

Garden City: Adriana Robles-Velez

Gilman: Theresa Goebel, Hillary Nichols, Citory Oberle

Gleason: Samuel Gooch, Peter Lindgren

Glidden: Lucas Petroski, Kalvin Tank

Granton: Derek Anding

Great Bend: Taylor Herman

Green Bay: Jennifer Yang

Greenville: Rebecca Peterson

Greenwood: Victoria Cichon

Greer: Megan Harpring

Gresham: Taylor Hoffman, Ethan Schmidt

Harshaw: Willow Busche

Hatley: Wyatt Brown, Ashley Lorbiecki, Ericka Matsche, Koreena-Rae Miller

Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender

Hewitt: Jayna Hoffman

Hortonville: Kortney Zempel

Humbird: Cassidy Huber

Irma: Valerie Amelse, Alyssa Noland

Irving: Charles Haider

Junction City: Glenn Tiffany

Kennan: Nimrod Alexander, Adrian Ludvigsen, Debbie Meye

Kronenwetter: Jessica Beyer, Efrain Cantu, Sheryl Desotelle, Sabrina Grawey, Heidi Honigmann, Rachel Jungbluth, Alexa Kufalk, Elizabeth Oertel, Samantha Olson, Timothy Schlund, Adam Seitz, Shayla Sinkula, Ethan Wetmore

La Crosse: Brittany Mosher

Ladysmith: Brianna Demars

Lake Tomahawk: Amanda Sweeney

Lakin: Karen Moreno

Lillian: Kelly McGonagle

Loyal: Jezi Lin Kautzer, Natalie Martin

Luxemburg: Hayley Doell

Madison: Jayson Jung, Victoria Ready

Manitowoc: Malinda Pasdo

Marathon: Jason Adamski, Jordan Balz, Dane Fischer, Dale Johnson, Tristian Lang, Jacob Mohr, Tyler Soczka

Marion: Linda Aiello

Marshfield: Trever Deedon, Jaime Drummond, Sandra Gomez, Jenna Gorst, Luke Guldan, Teanna Jacoby, Aaron Langfoss, Rodney Pence, Joseph Redman, Zachary Schneider, Ethan Zygarlicke

Mattoon: Deanna Rekowski

Medford: Carlye Baker, Teresa Brown Mogensen, Courtney Deyo, Kristen Diamond, Jennifer Freeman, Rebekah Gruetzmacher, Casey Haas, Chase Handel, Erica Hartl, Jaylene Henke, Dylan Hraby, Benjamin Kraus, Walker Leonhardt, Tanya Lybert, Brittany Mock, Rachel Ogle, Melissa Ogle, Jamie Porath, Lindsey Sherfield, Dylan Slachetka, Jennifer Steen, Chelsea Tyznik, Carly Waldhart

Menasha: Catherine Pfister

Menominee: Wonsie Aphayrath

Merrill: Zackary Anderson, Brad Doescher, Daniel Duginski, Julie Gabler, Kristine Gregor, Brandon Hackbarth, Melissa Hahn, Elijah Heimerl, Madeline Heimerl, Connie Hintze, Alexandria Hoffman, Ethan Hommerding, Olivia Hostvedt, James Hughes, Lacie Jacobson, Shelly King, Shawna Kletzine, Emily Leiskau, Larisa Millis, Tiffany Ninnemann, Troy Pike, Justin Pintor, Benjamin Rasmussen, Allison Schmidt, Stephanie Schroder, Amber Soppe, Cole Steffen, Elizabeth Unrath, Cody Vonderheid, Keith Wegner, Elizabeth Weix, Frances Wienke, Noah Wilmink, Bobbi Wimmer

Middlefield: Andrew Ehler

Mineral Point: Jennifer Ward

Minocqua: Joseph Dallapiazza, Molly Nordrum

Mitchell: Mackenzie Serres

Mosinee: Amber Alvarez, Melanie Barber, Dakota Brock, Jessika Carlson, Anthony Danczyk, Alyssa Dunn, Kali Eder, Sara Essex, Mitchell Ferron, Kathryn Haupt, Sylvia Hintz, John Hoffmann, Jason Jamroz, Delaney Ketchum, Natthanicha Klinsrisuk, Shannon Demma, Nico Mahner, Cassandra Maliszewski, Trevor Michlig, Mariah Nechuta, Courtney Nelson, Trevor Obremski, Harley Pierson, Cassidy Plaster, Brooke Reiter, Hunter Sawitzke, Colin Schlagel, Rachel Schulte, Carrie Schwantes, Rajwinder Singh, Sadie Sperka, Jeremy Stieber, Nikolas Trzcinski, Tyler Voeltzke, Erica Weber, Lucas Weldon, Daniel Worden

Neenah: Shauna Crew, Sarah Gerrits

Nekoosa: Kimberly Beyer, Jakota Kimball, Elizabeth Wenzlaff

New Auburn: Emily Bischel, Penelope Robinson

New London: Matthew Joles

North Platte: Rachael Burke

Oberlin: Mika Fortin

Ogema: Caitlin Anderson, Jacob Hollingsworth, Dwayne Johnson,

Oshkosh: Elizabeth Ashley

Owen: Misty Much, Justin Savka

Park Falls: Laurie Behreandt-Johnston, Dylan Borne, Michelle Dampier, Thorin Gunderson, Kandi Hale, Ethan Hanson, Luke Maloney, Rachel Meier, Raissa Niday, Elizabeth Pritzl, Robert Renken, Taylor Theis, Trevor Theis, Austin Walker, Brittney Walker, Justin Weinberger, Raymond Yunk

Pearson: Mitchell Dutcher

Phillips: Heather Brateng, Brandy Carlsen, Courtney Chapman, Lindsey Hochmuth, Melissa Klimowski, James Lacina, Candace Lee, Christine McMillan, Jared Nelson, Arnie Spanjer, Brendan Vetter, Tyler Zimmermann

Pittsville: Adam Guldan

Plover: Ben Kropidlowski, Tim Renken, Noah Tessmer, Jesus Valero, Nicholas Wimme

Port Edwards: Jeffrey Darnell, Haley Goggins

Pratt: Natali Jones

Prentice: Dustin Gehring, Todd Pemper

Rhinelander: Jamie Bradaseric, Alex Cihla, Liana Hoener, Trevor Huven, Ryan Novosad, David Tahtinen, Paige Wales, Kaylin Warner

Rib Lake: Derek Beckstrand, Cole Klemann, Jonathan Monty, Jay Slattery Marshall Thums

Ringle: Jeremy Howell, Jennifer Krzmarcik, Amanda Schlitz

Rosholt: Donald Carter, Mikaela Glodowski, Daren Simonis, Erin Wierzba

Rothschild: Gina Beil, James Blaser, Naryssa Grosskreutz, Brittney King, Troy Knox, Zachary Netzer, Samuel Ostrowski, Amanda Schnae

Schofield: Cassandra Bartsch, Clayton Clairmore, Emily Cuyler, Dayna Doering, Phoenix Ehn, Courtney Eliison, Timothy Fenske, Jinny Frisby, Norman Geister, Hannah Holbach, Benjamin Maszk, Brandon Normand, Amanda Olson, Julie Rase, Holly Reissmann, Joshua Scarlata, Vicki Sheehan, Susan Slater, Carl Sulzer, Anna Warner, Gustav Wenzel, Paashouatzeng Yang

Shawano: John Jones, Danielle Vandrisse

Sheldon: Karter Cody, Makaylen Skabroud

Spencer: Chad Hahn, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Lynn Lammar

St. Germaine: Steven Seniura

Stetsonville: Rachel Parks, Brook Wesle

Stevens Point: Colleen, Angel, Colton Bronk, Ricky Carl, Jesse Clark, Karen Glinski, Craig Hintz, Samantha Hoffman, Jolene Kinney, Elisha Landowski, Johnny Mathews, Carissa Raykowski, Christina Rivay, Mark Schafter, Jennifer Sisley, Daniel Vang, Mary Vang, Reginald Walter

Stratford: Bridget Bastman, Dylan Budtke, Dylan Griepentrog, Courtney Krzanowski, Tyler Lamberg, Michael Martin, Nathan Martin, Collin Schwarze

Summit Lake: Samuel Gallenberger

Thorp: Derek Kodl

Three Lakes: Savanna Searles

Tigerton: Sashe Menge, Autumn Pingel

Tomahawk: Kyle Bartz, Steven Esin, Angel Jarstad, Amber Mayer, Ross Richards, Brianne Stevenson

Tripoli: Joseph Kangas

Unity: Rachael Reis

Viroqua: Mariana Mickelsen

Wabeno: Sedona Geiter, Holly Spaude

Waldo: Stephanie Degroff

Waterford: Kimberly Tardin

Wauneta: Brianna Einspahr

Wausau: Jonathan Aldrich, Amanda Allgaier, Ramona Ambush, John Anderson, Angel Arellano, Matthew Arends, Madeline Arenz, Dayna Bares, Dorian Batchko, Ross Beier, Amy Biesel, Joseph Blaschka, Isak Blum, Andrew Borski, Adam Braatz, Katerine Bradford, David Brnusak, Austin Butzlaff, Justin Cabe, Miranda Carden, Dana Carter, Mookda Chandavong, Gary Chang, Kevin Christophersen, Frederick Coleman, Elise Cox, Scott Crowell, Adam Cynkar, Jennifer Dahlke, Bradley Dahm, Nakiea Davis, Jodi Delisle, Sabrina Dobbs, Emily Dudek, Melissa Ebeling, Christina Ellis, Ali Erickson, Brooke Ermi, Jennifer Filen, Danica Finup, Megan Fish, Rebekah Forsyth, Connie Fuss, Isaiah Genrich, Andrea Grafelman, Bennie Green, Catherine Hackel, Levi Hafenbreadl, Aubrey hart, Christina Hauser, Payton Hawkins, Mai Vue her, Joseph Hitz, Nicholas Hoffman, Benjamin Hoogendyk, Andrew Huotari, Austin Imhoff, Randal Ivey, Michelle Janczewski, Tyler Jauernig, Erik Johnsen, Jacqueline Juedes, Reid Karlen, Jennifer Kelly, Christi Klade, Adam Knospe, Aaron Koeller, Elaina Koschik, Michael Koskey, Jared Kreft, Melantha Kresin, Ashley Kuker, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Julian Larson, Andrew Lau, Xylina Lee, Herman Lee, Chee Lee, Thomas Leslie, William Lewis, Wen Yan Li, Brandon Lor, Aaron Luebbe, William Lyles, Wesley Malak, Julie Manning, Lauren Marceille, Victoria McClurg, Bonnie McNabb, Benjamin Menard, Derek Menebroeker, Alicia Mohart, Donald Molonare, Suella Moran, TouFue Moua, Nhia Kou, Daramfon Okon, Kellie O-Laughlin, Samantha Oliver, Sydney Oliver, Thomas Olson, Karen Osborne, Dylan Paszek, Victor Pintor, Steven Pope, Noelle Popelka, Jennifer Power, Jordan Rasmussen, Hunter Rochester, Clinton Sabo, Karen Schroeder, Melissa Schroeder, Trevor Schulz, Whitney Schumacher, Tristin Seltrecht, Shelby Seymour, Brian Shebelske, Lisa Shulta, Terrance Simmons, Sara Sperka, Brooke Spiegel, Jessica Steenweg, Patrick Steinke, Francis Stella, Nancy Tabaka-Stencil, Aaron Templeton, Vang Thao, Her Mee Thao, Tonglee Thao, Lisa Thao, Dakota Thomae, Marc Thomas, Kassi Thorwaldson, Alison Tonkin, Rachael Tulickas, Kyle Ullenbrauck, Kyle Uttech, Sarina Vang, Alex Vierzba, Hannah Wanta, Travis Weisenberger, Evan Wernberg, Joshua Withers, Kao Xiong, Kee Xiong, Dao Na Yang, Hue Yang, Keng Yang, Mai Kou Yang,  Mary Yang, Katherine Young, Anna Zemke, Curtis Zorn

West Des Moine: Cassie Dachel

Weston: Mathew Abel, Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Eric Becker, Anthony D’Acquisto, Nicholas Friese, Megan Giese, Brandon Graefe, Austin Howland, Jonathon Kingston, Thomas Knowles, Rachel Krueger, Richard Laajala, Holly LaJoie, Robert Manderfield, Breanna Martin, Samantha Nekich, Jonathan Nimz, Matthew Nordlund, Tyler Olson, Benjamin Pagel, Anthony Perez, Anthony Robinson, Regan Schubring, Wassana Vang, Kevin Woolsey, Joshua Yang

Wheat Ridge: Giovanoska Guevara

White Lake: Benjamin Johnson

Willard: Tammy Jacobs

Winfield:  Emily Koman

 Winter: Crystal Miller

Wisconsin Rapids: Nathaniel Beranek, Makayla Desotell, Kameo Fehrenbach, Seth Frisch, Megan Karau, Taylor Kolinski, Zachary Linzmeier, Rebecca Schenck

 Withee: Aaron Bernas, Michael Gustum, Montana Sova, Billie Sternitzky

Wittenberg: Alexandra Crain, Mason Enjaian, Amber Flees, Liana Matz, Danielle Thorson, Katie Tryba, Cassandra Wendler

Latest from Community

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: