More news. Less fluff. All local.

Prep football: Friday’s scores

in Sports

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbotsford 41, Assumption 6

Adams-Friendship 14, Wisconsin Dells 6

Almond-Bancroft 42, Blair-Taylor 7

Amery 14, Osceola 7

Amherst 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 8

Antigo 24, Rhinelander 13

Appleton North 47, Appleton East 7

Arcadia 6, Viroqua 3

Arrowhead 41, Waukesha South 14

Ashland 32, Merrill 20

Ashwaubenon 44, Green Bay Southwest 21

Auburndale 35, Tomahawk 0

Badger 51, Westosha Central 14

Bangor 46, Hillsboro 6

Bay Port 28, Pulaski 0

Big Foot 34, Clinton 26

Black Hawk 64, Benton/Scales Mound 38

Black River Falls 54, Luther 12

Brookfield Central 40, Wauwatosa West 7

Brookfield East 35, Menomonee Falls 6

Cambria-Friesland 54, Deerfield 0

Cambridge 49, Waterloo 14

Campbellsport 22, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 9

Catholic Memorial 26, Hamilton 7

Cedar Grove-Belgium 69, St. Mary Catholic 6

Cedarburg 29, West Bend West 7

Chilton 26, Sheboygan Falls 13

Chippewa Falls 67, Eau Claire Memorial 65

Clayton 46, Bruce 28

Cochrane-Fountain City 16, Independence/Gilmanton 8

Colby 34, Fall Creek 21

Coleman 52, Sturgeon Bay 6

Colfax 42, Boyceville 8

Crivitz 35, Laona-Wabeno 0

Cuba City 36, Southwestern 3

Cudahy 42, Pius XI Catholic 7

Cumberland 64, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 26

D.C. Everest 21, Wausau West 14

De Pere 60, Sheboygan North 13

De Soto 40, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

DeForest 46, Sauk Prairie 7

Denmark 59, Oconto Falls 0

Dodgeville 59, Richland Center 17

East Troy 41, Evansville/Albany 20

Edgar 65, Chequamegon 0

Edgerton 34, Jefferson 7

Eleva-Strum 46, Augusta 6

Elk Mound 28, Durand 21

Elmwood/Plum City 32, Pepin/Alma 14

Fall River 35, Randolph 6

Fennimore 42, Darlington 8

Florence 62, Carney-Nadeau, Mich. 6

Fond du Lac 63, Hortonville 20

Franklin 28, Oak Creek 20

Freedom 17, Waupaca 14

Germantown 63, West Allis Nathan Hale 7

Gibraltar 80, Gillett 30

Gilman 55, Thorp 6

Grafton 28, Nicolet 7

Grantsburg 45, Webster 6

Green Bay East 70, Green Bay West 0

Green Bay Preble 20, Sheboygan South 0

Greendale 47, Wisconsin Lutheran 14

Greenwood 14, Athens 12

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 44, Ladysmith 26

Hilbert 29, Howards Grove 28

Holmen 60, Tomah 7

Homestead 42, Whitefish Bay 20

Horicon/Hustisford 38, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 7

Hudson 16, Superior 7

Hurley 49, Northland Pines 27

Iola-Scandinavia 47, Bonduel 12

Iowa-Grant 26, Boscobel 14

Ithaca 48, North Crawford 14

Janesville Craig 17, Madison La Follette 10

Johnson Creek 45, Rio 8

Kaukauna 37, Oshkosh West 20

Kenosha Bradford 23, Kenosha Tremper 7

Kenosha Indian Trail 41, Racine Case 20

Kewaunee 45, Oconto 0

Kiel 42, Brillion 0

Kimberly 45, Appleton West 7

La Crosse Central 22, La Crosse Logan 10

Lake Mills 47, Poynette 14

Lakeside Lutheran 41, Columbus 6

Lancaster 35, Platteville 12

Lincoln 18, New Auburn 16

Little Chute 42, Clintonville 13

Lodi 34, Watertown Luther Prep 14

Lourdes Academy 56, Wayland Academy 14

Loyal 52, Owen-Withee 15

Luck 64, Siren 26

Luxemburg-Casco 49, Marinette 20

Madison East 32, Janesville Parker 14

Madison Memorial 35, Madison West 13

Manawa 54, Shiocton 13

Manitowoc Lutheran 27, Oostburg 7

Markesan 50, Parkview 8

Marquette University 49, Wauwatosa East 0

Marshfield 13, Stevens Point 7

Martin Luther 67, Shoreland Lutheran 12

Mauston 36, Wautoma 24

Mayville 34, Laconia 0

McFarland 45, Whitewater 6

Medford Area 26, Menominee, Mich. 7

Melrose-Mindoro 49, Whitehall 0

Menasha 34, New London 28

Menomonie 42, Eau Claire North 0

Middleton 42, Beloit Memorial 6

Milwaukee Lutheran 50, Greenfield 46

Milwaukee Vincent 32, Milwaukee Pulaski 0

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 32, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0

Mineral Point 54, Marshall 18

Mondovi 13, Osseo-Fairchild 12

Monona Grove 49, Fort Atkinson 0

Mosinee 45, Lakeland 27

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 24, Baraboo 14

Muskego 49, Kettle Moraine 7

Neenah 44, Oshkosh North 6

Nekoosa 49, Westfield Area 6

New Berlin Eisenhower 24, New Berlin West 6

New Glarus/Monticello 13, Belleville 9

New Lisbon 32, Cashton 7

New Richmond 48, Prescott 7

Newman Catholic 55, Oneida Nation 34

Northern Elite 34, Suring 0

Northwestern 35, Bloomer 12

Northwood/Solon Springs 54, Mercer/Butternut 6

Notre Dame 33, Manitowoc Lincoln 14

Oakfield 46, Wisconsin Heights 12

Omro 28, Lomira 7

Onalaska 62, Sparta 55

Oregon 38, Milton 13

Ozaukee 21, Turtle Lake 20

Pacelli 20, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14

Palmyra-Eagle 22, Pardeeville 12

Pecatonica/Argyle 50, Belmont 0

Peshtigo 39, Crandon 6

Pewaukee 37, West Allis Central 13

Phillips 49, McDonell Central 22

Pittsville 35, Dodgeland 0

Plymouth 35, Kewaskum 0

Port Edwards 34, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30

Port Washington 35, Hartford Union 25

Prairie Farm 52, Frederic 34

Prairie du Chien 33, River Valley 6

Racine Horlick 41, Racine Park 6

Racine St. Catherine’s 44, Dominican 7

Random Lake 28, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 0

Reedsburg Area 38, Beaver Dam 0

Reedsville 41, Mishicot 0

Regis 35, Altoona 0

Rib Lake/Prentice 6, Marathon 0

Ripon 56, Waupun 19

River Falls 61, Rice Lake 44

Riverdale 22, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 8

Rosholt 6, Wild Rose 0

Saint Croix Central 56, Baldwin-Woodville 14

Saint Francis 53, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0

Sevastopol 64, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 16

Seymour 42, Shawano Community 19

Shell Lake 62, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 16

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 24, South Milwaukee 21

Slinger 21, West Bend East 18

Somerset 44, Ellsworth 16

Southern Door 16, Algoma 7

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 46, Neillsville/Granton 16

Spooner 49, Barron 12

Spring Valley 26, Glenwood City 16

St. Croix Falls 62, Cameron 26

St. Marys Springs 42, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 7

Stanley-Boyd 29, Cadott 22

Stoughton 13, Monroe 6

Stratford 34, Marengo, Ill. 33

Sun Prairie 43, Verona Area 35

Three Lakes/Phelps 68, Elcho/White Lake 30

Tri-County 30, Tigerton/Marion 16

Turner 32, Brodhead/Juda 27

Two Rivers 29, New Holstein 7

Union Grove 35, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 2

Unity 33, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 13

Valders 37, Roncalli 20

Waterford 42, Burlington 14

Watertown 23, Edgewood 14

Waukesha North 35, Oconomowoc 34

Waukesha West 35, Mukwonago 34

Waunakee 70, Portage 6

Wausaukee 50, Menominee Indian 0

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 36, River Ridge 33

West De Pere 49, Xavier 7

West Salem 34, Aquinas 6

Westby 43, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 8

Whitnall 16, Brown Deer 15

Wilmot Union 17, Elkhorn Area 15

Winneconne 15, Berlin 14

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 44, Wausau East 14

Wrightstown 42, Fox Valley Lutheran 28

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Latest from Sports

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: