fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

Horace Mann releases second semester honor roll

in Schools

WAUSAU — Horace Mann Middle School students have been recognized for their academic achievements for the second semester of the 2018-2019 school year. Highest honors were awarded for a grade point average of 4.0-3.75; high honors were awarded for a GPA of 3.749-3.5; and honors were awarded for a GPA of 3.49-3.25.

SIXTH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Jayson Arrowood, Alexa Abel, Brecken Bancuk, Madalyn Bartz, Nils Belmas, Baley Berndt, Jack Bessette, Bodee Beversdorf, Cooper Billings, Cooper Bjerke, Nicholas Bodner, Bowen Bootz, Olivia Brown-Kruzan, Keegan Budzynski, Connor Burton, Everett Carter, Evan Cerny, Kody Chang, Pyrce Chen, Carter Clements, Hannah Cook, Zander Copenhaver, Autumn Cota, Aubrey Cronce, Natalie Doering, Foster Ekstrom, Adelaide Ellis, Zachary Frangiskakis, Ava Garske, Caleb Gerrish, McKayla Gilman, Addyson Hase, Jessika Heise, Amelia Henderson, Allison Her, Luke Hoelter, Dezaray Hrobsky-Tackett, Connor Imhoff, Marabelle Joswick, Emily Kibler, Thalia Klemp-North, Lilly Knetter, Aneka Kremin, Anika Krueger, Ivan Lawler, Teagan Lindman, Amicus Liss, Benjamin Lo, Angel Lor, Evee Lor, Gage Luoma, Avia Lynch, Isabel M., Vincent Marohl, Charle Martin, Alexa Maxwell, Jacob Moskowitz, Mitchell Moua, William Mroczenski, Jesse Napgezek, Chloe Nilles, Finnigan Noll, Cole Ogstad, Abbey Olson, Zachary Pagel, Makray Palecek, Claira Pape, Kindal Parker, Claire Pfotenhauer, Samantha Riehle, Kayla Rodriguez, Brynn Schepp, Talia Schlindwein, Theodore Schlindwein, Carter Schmidt, Logan Schmidt, Ava Schubring, Claire Schuette, Benjamin Schuette, Avyon Sengkhammee, Ana Sewall, Christian Simmons, Trinity Simon, Makayla Socha, James Sparks, Kaydence Stanley, August Steffens, Danica Sturzenegger, Scout Sweeney, Madison Thao, Taryn Throm, Alaina Uttecht, Valentina Valid, Jed Vander Sanden, Izzy Vang, Kyson Vang, YeejHuam Vang, Paige Veenstra, Alexander Wachowiak, Madalyn Wagner, Myla Welle, Jorryn Weyneth-Imbach, Aubrey Wienke, Davis Winter, Joseph Zarins, Amelia Zastrow

SIXTH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Addison Boutain, Cameron Broas, Maxwell Burbach, Charlie Cayley, Mikaela Golembiewski, Elmer Heard, Teachload Her, Samuel Holubiw, Orion Ison, Kayden Jaczynski, Devon Liermon, Nai Lo, Chloe Nowinsky, Fayth Peterson, Emma Rainville, Evan Schmidt, Tiarahnee Springfield, Thomas Stachovak, Ethen Vang, Samuel Williams, Chloie Yang

SIXTH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Sariya Brown, Madelyn Burns, Zoey Dale, Ren Gunning, Ava Heisler, Hannah Hinker, Noah Holster, Parker Hougum, Braden Imhoff, Nadia Kleinschmidt, Liana Koppa, Darrius LaBarge, Carl Joseph LaBlanche, Madison Lao, Nevaeh Luplow, Tameisha McBride, Amariana Moua, Alex Perez, Ryan Rodemeier, Audrie Schmitt, Austyn Schreiber, Brody Trantow, Jamie Van Hecker, Gorgeous Vang, Elijah Vang, Theory Xiong, Ashton Xiong, Aizalah Yang, Peter Yang

SEVENTH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Ayden Abuzzahab, Quinn Barber, John Barthels, Olin Belmas, Kailyn Brandt, Jacob Brearley, Brody Brimacombe, Graysen Burger, Carter Chapman, Lily Clifford, Claire Coushman, Sydney Crawford, Noah DeMoss, William Dennis, Lara Dodd, Audrey Doering, Lorelei Dziak, Adriana Fisher, Gideon Galetka, William Iriarte, Isaac Kaczmarowski, Josephine Keller, Alexandria Klemp-North, Gabriel Kluck, Bailey Konkol, Emilee Koskey, Benjamin Kurth, Nevayah Lazaroff, Ollie Liss’s-Gravemade, Geneva Michlig, Jim Moua, Michael Murphy, Roman Naber, Jesse Nehring Aubrey Norgord, Ayden Olsen, Turner Olson, Marek Puzz, Emersyn Reich, Christopher Reif, Kathryn Rowe, Roxanne Sadler, Taea Schiefelbein, Olivia Schjoneman, Abigail Schlosser, Grace Sherwood-Michaelis, Allyson Siikarla, Erika Simmons, Henna Smerda, Ragnar Spialek, Garrison Stockwell, Roger Stroming, Dan’l Sullivan, Kiera Tappan, Geng Thao, Leona Thao, Adalene VanderKoy, Sunitha Vang, Juliea Wanta, Caden Werth, Brandon Whalley, Isabella Wilke, Grant Wincentsen, Kailye Winscher, Madisen Wolff

SEVENTH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Ava Besteman, Chase Brantner, Jackson Brown, Sa Niya Campbell, Lilyan Casey, Marcus Gibbs, Gisselle Gomez, Felicity Gross, Jeremy Gross, Marcus Gruszynski, Cha Kong Lee, GaoJoua Lee, Alexandria Lopez, Summer Lor, Samantha Myers, Elle Nelson, Noah Ninnemann, Ali Ramthun, Emma Ringle, Breanna Schmudlach, Fernando Simon, Cameron Thomae, Summer Vue, Dylan Wienke

SEVENTH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Evan Braatz, Alex Brandenburg, Lydia Brunner, Caden Chapman, Ellerie Cover, Amirah Dobbe, Alexander Ehlert, Andrew Franken, Nyasia Herrick, Evelyn Kasper, Alyna Keckhaver, Ayva Knickerbocker, Hayden Koschik, Aodhan Kremin, Taylor Lemanski, Fiona McKinney, Claire Otto, Brady Prihoda, Liliana Santiago, Anna Sazama, Bennet Sweeney, Pakou Vang, Gannon Voegtline, Jadeiliyah Vue, A Xiong, Valli Xiong, Darius Yanez, Calvin Yang, Lilyrose Young, Tristen Young

EIGHTH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Francesca Angiulli, Ashley Bass, Mallory Baumann, Adam Bautsch, Eleanor Bennett, Alaina Berres, Lola Berumen, Kyra Bleese, Autumn Borchardt, Brenna Brown, Kaosheng Chang, Lauryn Cowan, Joseph Doorn, Isabella Downey, Aiden Dykstra, Logan Fike, Allison Frangiskakis, Lucy Gilles, Estelle Glaser, Emma Graveen, Ian Harsh, Henry Held, Claire Hinker, Ella Kasper, Kai Kelley, Caroline Kibler, Holley Kline, Isabela Knight, Marshall Landeau, Isaac Lao, Mai Yer Lee, Tyger Lee, Hailey Lo, Isabel Lor, Shengkhi Lor, Jasmine Luplow, Arianna Malbone, Joshua Marting, Madison McKenna, Joshua Mroczenski, Maggie Nelson, Reese Nowinsky, Katherine Perkins, Charlie Place, Evan Raboin, Samara Rezwan, Reece Rhode, Ariella Roth, Maxwell Rybarczyk, Lilian Sann, Madeline Sether, David Sklow, Tiffany Smail, Savannah Spees, Spencer Springer, Meghan Sweeney, Angelikah Tep, Akaya Thao, Lillian Thao, Hailey Thomas, Jack Urmanski, Hailey Valiska, Grace Vander Sanden, Kaylani Vang, Minjae Vang, Breleigh Weis, Braeden Wienke, Cailin Will, Koal Winscher, Margaret Winter, Madelyn Wunsch, Emily Xiong, Leng Xiong, Isaac Young, Lillie Zaitz

EIGHTH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Jacob Anderson, Talia Bassett, Zachary Budleski, Graham Faulkner, Aiden Haugen, Abigail Iriarte, Ryan Jaeger, Hayden Jirgl, Emily Juedes, Alishya Kreager, Jacob Lynch, Lily Malbone, Benjamin Monarski, Ayden Olund, Tyler Schmidt, Amelia Speichinger, Sidney Thomas, Olivia Thome, Abdullatif Valid, Evian Vongphakdy, Arjay Yang

EIGHTH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Holly Barton, Max Baumann, Alyssa Beck, Tristyn Carpenter, Ethan Christensen, Madison Cornell, Jacob Jablonski, Lily LaPorte-Tessmer, Patcharee Lee, ShouaNa Lor, Cody Meyer, Elizabeth Nuernberger, Andrew Olson, Carson Otto, Elijah Parker-Coleman, Montana Patterson, William Rhyner, Lucas Schuette, Ella Shepard, Jake Steiner, Ceiliyah Vue, Elaina Xiong, Chi Nou Yang

Source: Wausau School District

Latest from Schools

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: