fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces spring 2019 President’s List for outstanding academic achievement

in Schools

WAUSAU – Northcentral Technical College announced today the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the spring 2019 term. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above and successfully completed a minimum of six credits during the spring term.

 

Abbotsford: Paige Bruesewitz, Samantha Hawkey, Melanie Kunze, Jessica Lopez, Anna Schraufnagel, Kay Schultz, Molly Schultz, Graceanne Weaver

 

Amherst: Leah Dake, Melissa Decker

 

Aniwa: Christopher Gromiuk, Esther Manteufel, Rachel Zahr

 

Antigo: Jared Antone, Garrett Bastle, David Bauknecht, Kayla Boraca, Marcial Chamorro-Centeno, Natalie Cunningham, Ronald Dixon, Axel Drabek, Melissa Dziondziakowski, Molly Fermanich, Seth Fohr, Rachel Fredericksen, Marissa Hartman, Michael Hickey, John Hitz, Emily Jansen, Lyndcey Jordheim, Charlene Kerner, Jennafer Kitsemble, April Kolpack, Craig Kratzke, Rodney Krimmer, Heather Krosnicki, Jason Lewis, Alina Locke, Gerda Lutz, Jeremy Marsh, Van Merritt, Roger Norton, Lisa Nowak, Michelle Nuskiewicz, Annette Olsen, Peter Pauer, Amber Resch, Sethany Sass, Angela Schreiber, Stephanie Schulze, Tim Shuman, Michael Smith, Carmen Statezny, Melissa Wald, Justin Washatko, Chandi Welnetz, Jason Wheeler, Christopher Wild, David Zahl, Gregory Zupon

 

Appleton: Kortney Zempel

 

Argonne: Dylan Bryner

 

Arkdale: Zsuzsanna Riese

 

Arpin: Katie Hartwig, Vanessa Mitchell, Mackenzie Raab

 

Ashland: Kera Strzyzewski

 

Athens: Mikayla Baumann, Jason Beasley, McKenzie Brodziski, Derek Czech, Jaiden Frahm, Larissa Grabowski, Taylor Henrichs, Mark Kelly, Tyler Krause, Rebecca Lane, John Laub, Madeline Literski, Joel Murray, Andrew Nowacki, Beth Steinke, Mirella Valdez, Brady Wagner, Kailey Weiler

 

Bath, NY: Matthew Rodbourn

 

Beaver, MA: Melissa Goodman

 

Beaver Dam: Lee Smith

 

Birnamwood: Jane Dement, Macey Fischer, David Fons, Braxton Resch, Kimberly Soukup, Cheyann Stark, Alainna VanProoyen, Elizabeth Walter

 

Blair: Megan Kohel, Vaida Paulson

 

Bryant: Dakota Kakes, Aaricka Maddix, Amanda Morenz, Caleb Schroepfer

 

Butternut: Mary Nelson

 

Carmi, IL: Nathanuel Bergman

 

Clinton: Ashlyn Crandell

 

Clintonville: Meghan Weber

 

Colby: Cheryl Beyerl, Zachary Brockhaus, Eric Eilers, Erin Hennes, Jessica Pipkorn, Jerad Strebe

 

Crystal Falls, MI: Katie Clark

 

De Pere: Tyler Aron, Morgan Gurka

 

Deerbrook: Bridgette Powell, Luke Wendt

 

Des Moines, IA: Darius Lax

 

Dorchester: Lois Burkholder, Morgan Geiger, Cassandra Hornback, Sydney Miller, Breanna Paul

 

Eagle River, AK: Steven Collatz

 

Eagle River: Karrie Branfort

 

Eau Claire: Megan Frahm, Anna Schubert, Megan Spreeman

 

Edgar: Cassidy Hoppenworth, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Jett Shepro, Melinda Urmanski

 

El Paso, TX: Sara Gomez

 

Eland: Angela Bembenek, Morgan Severson

 

Elcho: Janet Nelson

 

Elton: Jonathon Pranke

 

Evansville, IN: Lori Payne

 

Fifield: Jonathon Ocker, Kirsten Weik

 

Florence: Jeffery Kiszonas

 

Fort Worth: Erin Heersma

 

Genoa City: Violet Polack

 

Gilman: Theresa Goebel

 

Gleason: Dillon Gnewuch, Luke Pfingsten, Ashley Ronis

 

Glen Flora: Gracie Amidon, Kathleen Zimmer

 

Glidden: Sheri Cebery, Kalvin Maier

 

Green Bay: Brittany Salentine, Abigail Zirbel

 

Greenwood: Montana Acker, Alicia Elgersma

 

Gresham: Taylor Hoffman

 

Grove City, PA: Morgan Beatty

 

Hammond: Erin Hinrichs

 

Hampton Bays, NY: John Velez

 

Hatley: Alex Lewandowski, Jacey Stewart

 

Helena, AL: Christopher Little

 

Holmen: Jessica Blankenship

 

Hudson: Jedidiah Pinley

 

Independence: Jennifer Salazar

 

Iola: Justin Fahser

 

Irma: Tammy Kautz, Nina Parks

 

Jacksonville, AR: Miranda Higgins

 

Jacksonville, NC: Mikayla Prins,

 

Janesville: Breanna Murwin

 

Junction City: Dana Altmann, John Schlaefer

 

Kellogg, MN: Michelle Hermann

 

Kennan: Angela Morrow, Jessica Strasburg

 

Kenasha: Nicole Fish

 

Kewaunee: Sasha Gauthier

 

Kingsford, MI: Makayla Michaud

 

Krakow: Roxanne Styczynski

 

Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, May Chang, Yeng Chang, Brady Cooper, Sheryl Desotelle, Kody Felber, Ryan Kasper, Kole Kopp, Caleb Manser, John Prendota, Clayton Ruesch, See Thao, XiongMee Xiong, Dawson Zibton

 

Lexington, SC: Michael Doire

 

Little Chute: Brian Oswald

 

Loyal: Jennifer Brock, Julie Miller, Kenneth Wentzel

 

Madison: Victoria Ready, Melissa Rozmarynowski

 

Mantiwoc: William Becker

 

Marathon: Tracy Hoefs, Danielle Lemanski, Dakota Longdo, Alexis Myszka, Marissa Paulson

 

Marshfield: Talia Giarrusso, Jonathon Gibson, Andrew Goettl, Kristy Kelly, Natalie Martin, Brittany Mayer, Megan Mitchell, Megan Taylor, Gordon Wix, Carol Yahn, Brooklynn Zawislan

 

Mattoon: Brian Horrell, SueAnn Milanowski

 

Mauston: Rose Bruyette

 

Medford: Dakota Barnes, Craig Blasel, Cindy Boss, Madilyn Daino, Katie Dassow, Emily Erickson, Jamie Fuse, Jacylyn Gajewski, Skylar Hall, Amber Hamm, Jaylene Henke, David Hraby, Grace Kelley, Mitchell Kesan, Kirsten Kloth, Terriesa Krueger, Kirstin Krug, Tanya Lybert, Summer Marthaler, Devin Odear, Lydia Pernsteiner, Elizabeth Phillips, Mary Phillips, Jacob Rechtzigel, Kathy Schultz, Rebecca Schumacher, Shealyn Strebig, Chelsea Tyznik, Zachary Vail, Drew Weimer, Maggie White

 

Mellen: Brayden Kruzan

 

Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe

 

Menomonie: Hayden Witucki

 

Merrill: Kayley Baumann, Zachary Becker, Brooke Breaman, Samantha Burge, Rebecca Burgener, Michael Catlin, John Cobb, Autumn Detert, Christina Doering, Bradley Doescher, William Drake, Melonie Eternicka, Tyler Gehrdes, Maria Grund, Brittany Hargraves, Robert Hartson, Brian Heinowski, Kassidy Hipke, Alexandria Hoffman, Olivia Hostvedt, Cherish Hoy, Allison Kloth, Lisa Krueger, Hillary Lau, Ryan Leskela, Eileen Lutz, Kayda Marmes, Emily Nylund, Amy Ollhoff, Payton Pyan, Daniel Rodriguez, Jason Ryan, Rebecca Ryan, Megan Sczygelski, Morgen Severt, Margarete Siler, Samuel Skic, Elizabeth Wegner, Carla Weisenfeld, Elizabeth Weix, Tamela Wessling, Keia Woller, Ethan Worlin, Jason Wright, Julie Zastrow, Kathrine Zuelke

 

Milladore: Sherri Brandl, Ronald Pumper

 

Minocqua: Kristine Hawn, Daniel Lundquist, Molly Nordrum, Tianna Whetstone

 

Mosinee: Emily Borchardt, Valerie Dehaven, Cai Dickman, Kelly Heise, Patricia Hendrickson, Delphine Hintz, Julia Hintz, Nichole Kiey, Chelsea Kittel, Zack Kostecki, Nicole LaFave, Lucas Manley, Kyle Nomady, Hannah Ohrt, William Owens, Kelly Podeweltz, Shaylynn Rowe, Brock Seubert, Riley Snell, Cole Sondelski-Zebro, Brooke Sprasky, Landon Stepan, Kassandra Thomas, Fue Vue

 

Neehah: Robert Johnson

 

Negaunee, MI: Kristina Shult

 

Nekoosa: Dana Laskowski

 

Neopit: Pershing Frechette

 

New Holstein: Alyssa Billmann

 

Oconomowoc: Brianne McGuire

 

Ogema: Nicholas Adams, Samuel Mroczek, Elizabeth Nelson

 

Onalaska: Jessica Erlandson

 

Oshkosh: Ashley Dworak, Tanya Freeman, Patricia VanLanen

 

Park Falls: Crystal Goodman, Blake Karnick, Michelle Riebe

 

Park Rapids, MN: Lindsey Tharalson

 

Phillips: Hannah Angelo, Katelyn Chapman, Jessie Denny, Craig Distin, Elicia Ericksen, Jacob Giannoni, Tyler Hlavacek, Alexis Kertzman, Ashley Kunzman, Grace McCormick, Christine McMillan, Ethan Mudgett, Callie Podmolik, Justin Polacek, Roberta Reese, Jessica Roush, Nicole Schultz, Rebecca Steinbach, Cacia Zierer, Katherine Zimmermann

 

Pickerel: Megan Jaje

 

Plover: Nicole Behrens, Hannah Christianson, Annie Crockett, Camila Freund, Heidi Swan

 

Port Edwards: Jason Karnitz

 

Portage: Brea Behn

 

Prentice: Amy Sadowski

 

Pulaski: Abagail Roffers

 

Rhinelander: Tiffany Barthels, Bettie Jo Ingman, Madison Meyer, Nathan Roberts, Cassadie Somers, Kaylin Warner, Randolph Zadnik,

 

Rib Lake: Cody Dassow, Savanna Krueger, Kelli Lueck, Anthony Schmittfranz, Derek Sprotte, Gretchen Webster

 

Rifle, CO: April Berg

 

Ringle: Royce Christiansen, Christian Graf, Brett Groshek, Colton Kellnhauser, Gunnar Schultz, Alexandra Swensen, Thus Vang, Karysca Vlietstra

 

Rosholt: McKenzie Glodowski, Tracy Glodowski, Dylan Iczkowski, Traci Koziczkowski

 

Rothschild: Jacob Haugstad, Chelsea Jenness, Katherine Johnson, Madison Kandutsch, Neely Lo, Nhiasher Moua, Michael Rosenthal, Matt Schulist, Stacy Schulist, Benjamin Stensberg, Abbigal Westcott, Shane Windorski

 

Samara Russia: Maksim Sekretarev

 

Sandy, UT:  John Upchurch

 

Saukville: Julieann Fields

 

Schofield: Miranda Adamski, Mookda Chandavong, Jared Diers, MaiNhia Friese, Colton Grisham, Amanda Hinner, Brandon Jinkins, Sara Krautkramer, Pao Choua Lor, Jennifer Maerz, Daniel Marvin, Lon McEwen, Alyssa Narlock, Alexandria Olson, Cody Payne, Alyssa Peterson, Michael Schneider, Tyler Stenger, Zachary Swanson, Ka Thao, Cheneng Vang, Anna Warner, Greg Witter, Katherine Woller, Pa Xiong, Xong Xiong

 

Shawano: Shawnna Lenz, Tara Lohrentz

 

Shippensberg, PA: Meagan Stake

 

Siren: Christopher Foehser Sr.

 

Spencer: Damian Albert, Jessica Becker, Tanya Hensel, Chelsea Johnson, Brooke Kettleborough, Angela Prust, Joanne Richardson

 

Stetsonville: Danielle Metz

 

Stevens Point: Deanna Didreckson, Gregory Geeslin, Robyn Grubba, Chee Her, Kathryn Hojnacki, Nicolas Knapp, Thomas Krutza, Emily Lawrence, Emily Levine, Kaysha Maier, Dylan Minch, Nicole Olds, Hailey Schmitt, Haven Schultz, Dakota Worzella, Daniel Zdroik

 

Stratford: Dawson Danen, Erik Danielson, Sara Hoffman, Kaitlyn Kulp, Amber Lange, Mavrick Licciardi, Blaire Lindner, Nathan Martin, Emily Meyer, Devyn Palmer, Macie Schillinger, Jessica Schutz, David Shook, William Stone, Christine Yang, Mariah Zawislan

 

Suring: Charles James

 

Taylor: Danielle Holstad

 

Thorp: Angela Juzwiak, Brandon Lewan

 

Three Lakes: Jennifer Frank

 

Tigerton: James Eckardt, Ashley Knaup, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge, Amy Seefeldt

 

Tomah: Kayla Snider

 

Tomahawk: Stephenee Andersen, Andrea Cook, Jessica Freeman, Emma Gane, Lori Groat, Michelle Lodholz, Jeremiah Maule, Kiersten Mccormick, Morgan Richards, Ross Richards, Cayton Scholz, Rylie Swan, Alina Voermans, Bobbi Wimmer, Anthony Zietlow

 

Tripoli: Lana Brunker

 

Unity: Tessa Meyer, Rex Shipton

 

Vesper: Bonnie Potter

 

Waukesha: Logan Strand

 

Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan

 

Wausau: Stephanie Abundiz, Holly Antijunti, Rebecca Behle, Adrienne Bird, Sarah Block, Alex Bodenheimer, Sarah Bohman, Andrew Borski, Jennifer Boydston, Charles Branigan, Eric Breitenfeldt, Jeff Brill, Rebecca Brodjeski, Amy Bruder, Michael Bruggink, Ashley Burzinski, Emily Calaway, Matthew Carlson, Robert Carlson, Koua Chang, Yer Chang, Jesse Chellevold, Julie Chodur, Margaret Cochrane, Termyos Dherapratuangkul, Haley Driebel, Jeremy Dums, Jonathan Dzwonkowski, Molly East, Ashley Edgar, Brittany Eidnes, Drew Falasky, Carly Fix, Sally Ford, Christopher Frank, Elle Friedl, Anthony Galvan, Raechal Gantner, Kristina Garcia, Dillon Geier, Stephen Genrich, Jeremy Gibbs, Jenna Groshek, Zackary Hall, Shoua Hang, Hayley Hanke, Levi Haskins, Kayla Hein, Makayla Heisler, Tony Her, Todd Hitz, Rebecca Hollman, Stacy Holmberg, Justin Holzem, Sarah Honey, Jude Hoogendyk, Noah Hoppa, Alex Horne, Austin Imhoff, Mark Kananen, Bogdan Kanar, Jeanna Kedrowski, Monica King, Milena Kirillova, Philip Kleitsch, Amy Klimowski, Adam Knospe, Hailey Koplitz, Benjamin Kostroski, Melantha Kresin, Jacob Kress, Brianna Kurth, Katie Kurth, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Jordan Long, Renee Maki, Dustin Malone, Julie Manning, Kaitlyn Maquera, Aura Maye, Kaitlin McCarthy, Melanie McCluskey, Kayley McColley, Jodi Meyer, Raymond Meyer, Samuel Miesbauer, Traci Montevideo, Jesse Nickel, Mary Nordstrom, Jessica Oldenburg, Abigail Olson, Victoria Oney, Benjamin Pasch, Joseph Peterson, Joanna Popieluch, Jose Quiroz Ferrioli, Heather Rainville, Arianna Ramos, Ian Rasmussen, Ashley Rayburn, Russel Rhyner, Mahlia Richardt, Dustin Robare, Hunter Rochester, Rick Roggenbuck, Trevor Rothmeyer, Natasha Rudolph, Louis Schultz, Alexa Schulz, Lacey Severson, Dean Simonis, Tyler Sopata, Alisha Stieve, Max Strehlow, Max Taylor-Hayden, Brittany Tesch, Cheyenne Thao, Chuefue Thao, Jack Thao, Stephen Thao, Tonglee Thao, Vieng Thoummany, Amy Thrall, Ross Treadeau, Kyle Uttech, Mai Vang, Matthew Vollmer, Callie Wulk, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Mai Xiong, Felicia Yach, Dua Yang, Jessica Yang, Kaolee Yang, Mai Vang Yang, Mary Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Pang Sheng Yang, Thai Yang, Xee Yang, Chong Yang, Courtney Yeager, Adam Zahrt, Max Zastrow, Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe

 

Westboro: Samantha Gehrke

 

Weston: Edward Blaschka, Ashley Bores, Jin Chang, Zachery Ellenberger, Olivia Fernstaedt, Nicholas Friese, Jonathon Gazda, Jonathan Hansen, Cody Holder, Lorrie Kruse, Justin Leggett, Zachary McCarthy, Laurie Meyer, Thomas Narvaez, Misty Nikolaus, Haley Nordlund, Caitlin Nourse, Dylan O’Gorman, Luke Pagel, Elizabeth Reedy, Amber Thums, Mitchell Watters, Noah Weinke, Christina Weyers, Megan Wilde, Kevin Wirkus, Zuzu Yang

 

White Lake: Daniel Fay, Allan Holbrook, Magon Holbrook, Michael Holbrook, Cassidy Kolpack, Walter Zibell

 

Whitehall: Riley Frank, Halle Geiger, Kaitlyn Molis

 

Willard: Tammy Jacobs, Brian Miller

 

Wilmington, OH: Joseph Varner

 

Wisconsin Rapids: Deanna Beadle, Cynthia Emerich, Brandon Fish, Richard Karch, Jennifer Menge, Danielle Moon, Olivia Sammartino, Stacy Schmidt, Toua Thao

 

Withee: Cristina Juzwiak, Montana Sova

 

Wittenberg: Angel Crain, Evelyn Kizewski, Mitchell Kulas, Erin Mlodik, Lindsey Schwalbach, Ian Spieth

 

Woodruff: Garrett Wilner

Latest from Schools

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: