fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces summer 2019 President’s List

in Schools

WAUSAU – Northcentral Technical College announced in September the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the summer 2019 term. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above and successfully completed a minimum of six credits during the summer term.

 

Abbotsford: Molly Schultz

 

Antigo: Alexandra Cramer, Anthony Jansen, Lyndcey Jordheim, Jeremy Marsh, Van Merritt, Lisa Nowak

 

Appleton: Teonna Henderson

 

Athens: Leigha Ollhoff, Kailey Schug, Beth Steinke, Colten Weiler

 

Bath, NY: Matthew Rodbourn

 

Butternut: Mary Nelson

 

Chambersburg, PA: Meagan Stake

 

Colby: Amanda Patterson, Jerad Strebe

 

Curtiss: Hayley Goessl

 

Custer: Nicole Grawey

 

Edgar: Mykelti Joyce

 

Edgerton: Emily Laetsch

 

Fort Campbell, KY: Noelle Dubois

 

Green Bay: Jessamie Gretzon

 

Kaukauna: Sydney Hoffman

 

Kronenwetter: Kristin Deffner, Mitchell Imlah

Lakewood: Jolene Derfus

 

Lincoln, NE: Maree Mccune

 

Loyal: Kaycee Benz, Cassandra Olson

 

Mantiwoc: Tyler Kemnitz

Marathon: Paige Ross

 

Marshfield: Chelsea Fuehrer, Emily Lindberg, Lindsey Loos, Shauna Rothamer, Carol Yahn

 

Mattoon: SueAnn Milanowski

 

Medford: Kelly Books, Megan Eckert, Dustin Mabie, Lydia Pernsteiner, Kayla Rausch, Kara Rudolph, Chelsea Tyznik

 

Menominee, MI: Morgan Lapointe

 

Merrill: Samantha Brown, Andrea Graveen, Maria Grund, Kassidy Hipke, Holly Hoffman, Savanah Hoffmeister, Kaylie Kleiber, Marissa Kexel, Chloe Krahn, McKenna Meunier, Mariyah Weber, Elizabeth Wegner

 

Milladore: Sherri Brandl

 

Milwaukee: Maxwell Uvena-Stefanovich

 

Mosinee: Tyler Burkholder, Nichole Kiey

 

Neehah: Robert Johnson

 

Oshkosh: Ashley Dworak

 

Park Falls: Angela Hilgart, Shane Kronberger, Beau Stahnke

 

Phillips: Katherine Zimmermann

 

Plover: Aiden Rock

 

Rhinelander: Amanda Ewan, Cassadie Somers

 

Rib Lake: Patrick Matyka, Rachel Rhyner

 

Riyahd, Saudi Arabi: Emaan Hamdan

 

Rosholt: McKenzie Glodowski

 

Rothschild: Emily Hunt

Sandy, UT:  John Upchurch

 

Schofield: Davianne Cottrell, Dylan Green

 

Sheboygan: Amirah Franzen

 

Spencer: Tanya Hensel, Chelsea Johnson, Patricia Woodkey

 

Stanley: Wendy Okerglicki

 

Stevens Point: Cassidy Crunkilton, Alec Heinrich

Stratford: Kaitlyn Kulp, Kelsey Seelow

 

Tigerton: James Eckardt, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge

 

Tomahawk: Andrea Cook, Jeremiah Maule

 

Waupaca: Miranda Golke

 

Wausau: Marie Bemis, Adrienne Bird, Bailey Bootz, Charles Branigan, Katelyn Brown, Logan Brown, Daniel Craven, Christiana Cubero, Laura Cynkar, Ashley Edgar, Alex Horne, Kaila Hutchison, Melantha Kresin, Katie Kurth, Andrew Larson, Hannah Leveque, Lea Morath, Joseph Peterson, Nicole Radtke, Haley Rottier, Jacob Schroeder, Melissa Schroeder, Kinesha Stoner, Na Lee Xiong, Pang Sheng Yang, Adam Zahrt

 

Wauwatosa: Marc Anewenter

 

Weston: Ashley Bores, Emma Kysely, Jennifer Lehrmann, Sydney Loula, Laurie Meyer, Shanna Pahl

 

Wisconsin Rapids: Olivia Sammartino

Latest from Schools

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: