WAUSAU – Northcentral Technical College has announced the following students were awarded diplomas during the spring 2022 term: 

Abbotsford: Javier Rocha, Seungmin Chae, Fatima Chavez, Ivan Cruz, Jayda Friedenfels, Suzanne Kampmeyer, Melissa Kunze, Taygen Viegut, Kazlyn Weber 

Alva, Oklahoma: Rozlynn Murrow 

Aniwa: Kevin Bessert, Kathryn Cross, Tori Storrm, Gary Wilton 

Antigo: Alison Boldig, Connie Diedrick, Gabriela Duchac, Rebecca Duchac, Tyler Eades, Rachel Fredericksen, Trent Geurts, George Harker, Gracie Hitz, David Illikainen, Bryce Karl, Korbin Krueger, Doua Lor, Lisa Menting, Dustin Scherer, Wyatt Schielke, Jacob Schmidt, Matthew Schultz, Stephenie Smith, Sean Straw, Courtney Thiel, Jerome Thompson, Leo Waldvogel, Kristin Wiedenhoeft, Melissa Wilhelm 

Appleton: Danielle Arroyo, Elizabeth Cachu Castro, Lindsay Fickbohm, Teonna Henderson, Celine Konetzke, Houalai Thao 

Arcola, Mississippi: Dionna Morris 

Arpin: Katie Hartwig, Deanna Heinichen 

Athens: Halle Albrecht, Mya Becker, Eli Bunkelman, Irvin Chacon, Melinda Daniels, Caden Decker, Jake Denzine, Chase Ellenbecker, Nicole Ellenbecker, Sherry Gutknecht, Rebecca Hillman, Hattie Nowacki, Amanda Nowak, Anna Wheatley 

Bancroft: Cassandra Degroff, Cauy Huntington, Lily Trzebiatowski, Sheldon Wade 

Beaver Dam: Lee Smith 

Birnamwood: Kayce Cherek, Kalvin Fischer, Jacob Groshek, Richard Olson, Jr., Shawna Raab,  

Wyatt Schoepke, Hunter Schroepfer 

Bowler: Cheyenne Kroening, Serena Rasmussen 

Bryant: Julianna Bauknecht, Paris Wanta 

Burlington: Mandalyn Herring 

Butternut: Alexia Birchmeier, Christian Ernst, John Lynch, Brianne Radlinger, Seth Steiner 

Calumet, Michigan: Julia Anderson 

Cambridge: Sydney Smith 

Caroline: Anna Kersten 

Cary, North Carolina: Matthew Carss 

Cheyenne Wells, Colorado: Julie Erker 

Chili: Teagan Friedemann 

Chilton: Brianna Nenahlo 

Chippewa Falls: Nicole Patzoldt 

Colby: Alexanndrya Barnickle, Lauren Berg, Elaine Hediger, Laisha Hernandez, Taylor Johnson, Amanda Patterson, Kerstin Schuh 

Cottage Grove, Minnesota: Kaytlyn Burnett 

Crystal Falls, Michigan: Tabytha Andreski 

Curtiss: Kelly Adams, Marisol Garcia 

De Pere: Brianna Patz 

Deerbrook: Zachary Blahnik, Denise Burkhart, Hanna Butler, Kelly Kamin, Hailey Nicholson, Brandon Schreiber 

Dorchester: Tucker Broeske, Noemi Fuentes, Melissa Mulderink 

Eagle River: Brett Peterson, Catherine Schmidt 

Edgar: Mikaela Christianson, Stephanie Hannemann, Jaxson Kurtzweil, Kassidy Myszka, Jon Raatz, Melinda Urmanski 

Eland: Tyler Schmidt 

Elcho: Rita Manka, Cortney Rustick, Hope Wheeler 

Exeland: Andrew Chafer 

Fenwood: Caylee Weiler 

Fifield: Caleb Kleinschmidt 

Fort Wainwright, Arkansas: Noelle DuBois 

Fountain City: Michael Breza 

Friendship: Taylor Hiller 

Gilman: Sarah Olson 

Gleason: Travis Beyer, Shannon Staskiewicz 

Glidden: Kip Collis, Jacob Mertig 

Granton: Heather Mendoza 

Green Bay: Sean Moureau 

Gresham: Jacob Bratz 

Hartland: Kevin Bodway 

Hatley: Paul Alexander, Tristan Carlson, Andrew Ganski, Cole Jehn, Austin Kluck, Paige Norrbom, Evan Trzebiatowski, Richard Wanta 

Hays, Kansas: Angeline Bryant 

Hixton: Justin Jelinek 

Irma: Trinity Evans 

Iron Mountain, Michigan: Joelynn Musgrove 

Jackson: Kyle Newberg 

Janesville: Aaron Loftus 

Junction City: McKenna Dassow, Julia Radke 

Kennan: Parker Lien, Thomas Monteith, Angela Morrow 

Kronenwetter: Adriana Berg, Melissa Dorshak, Joshua Elson, Megan Kern, John Kupczak, Nicholas Kupczak, Lilly Nowinsky, Andrew Rozmenoski, Simon Schultz, See Thao 

Ladysmith: McKenna Sharb 

Las Animas, Colorado: Joslin Martin 

Lawndale, North Carolina: Jason Davis 

Loyal: Luke Landini, Brody Miller 

Madison: Rebekah Henson, Jordan Jefferson 

Manitowoc: Catherine Bosch 

Marathon: Makayla Folan, Amy Fromm, Matthew Hader, Alana Hoyt, Benjamin Kopetzky, Payton Reidinger, Alexander Reuter, Paige Ross, Stephanie Schoelzel, Noah Streveler, Megan Marshall

Marinette: Crystal Hamilton 

Marquette, Michigan: Kesha Woodson-Maddox 

Marshfield: Maegan Boss, Ashley Murdaugh, Alyssa Portz, Laura Pozega, Tyler Rollins, Autumn Schneider 

Medford: Matinee Boonprasert Fagan, Clay Bowe, Shaniah Brandt, Michael Christensen, Emily Cypher, Kelly Dahl, Jeremy Dassow, Crystal Ecklund, Jamie Fuse, Kayla Garbisch, Wendy Hall, Morgan Hartl, Melanie Heier, Heather Kahan, Tammy Koontz, Sheila Krueger, Jillian Mahner, Summer Marthaler, Ashley Mcbride, Hannah Mosentine, Reilly Nutting, Lydia Pernsteiner, Brittney Radlinger, Michael Routhieaux, Providence Searer, Wyatt Sherfield, Sierra Ulrich 

Menasha: Angela Leino, Jacquelyn White 

Menominee, Michigan: Taylor Drust 

Mercer: Kaylee Cassiani, Bailey Thompson 

Merrill: Amy Goetsch, Dylan Alft, Trevor Asmundsen, Olivia Baumann, Jennifer Berreth, Sydney Brandenburg, Elizabeth Breaman, Gracie Brown, Kayla Burrow, Autumn Detert, Brooke Foss, Devin Frick, Ellie Gerbig, Nicole Grawey, Tyler Grieser, Savannah Guenther, Ryan Hagemeister, Dawson Heckendorf, Drew Hohensee, Joseph Johns, Mackenah Krause, Ali Krosschell, Justin Leggett, Victoria Leitza, Mariah Lemmer, Caleb Lenselink, Ian Lunders, Txiaj Ly, Syrina Podeweltz, Jennifer Podeweltz,  

Sarah Schoerner, Benjamin Tabor, Mckenzie Wienke 

Milladore: Nicholas Hardinger 

Mosinee: Garrison Allen, Zackary Allen, Brent Block, Rylee Buska-Hack, Ethan Chaney, Kelly Dahlke, Danielle Danczyk, Reilly Davis, Alyssa Dunn, Patti Fennig, Kortney Goetsch, Jayson Goetz, Joshua Hallas, Gabriel Kohnert, Ernest Kress, Justice Kuhn, Adrian Kulp, Caitlyn Lassa, Daniel Mathews, Korrina Mohr, Amber Ruzga, Colin Schlagel, Ysurf Shariff, Dan Singkofer, Lydia Stucki, Amanda Van Ert, Michelle Weinberg, Logan Wenninger, Madison Winter, Kassandra Wizner, Keegan Zyduck 

Neenah: Sarah Gerrits, David Kopsi, Corinne Mussatti, Amanda Osterberg 

Neillsville: Brian Guizar-Ortiz 

Nekoosa: Kallee Dhein, Paul McGinnis, Lee Rokke 

Ogema: Ashley Aull, Ethan Komarek, Tana Ulrich 

Oklahoma, Oklahoma: Angela Everson 

Oshkosh: Carley Joachim 

Owatonna, Minnesota: Sarah Kummer 

Owen: Erin Rasmussen, Becky Seidel, Connor Simington 

Park Falls: Kayden Augustine, Morgan Carney, Paige Dragovich, Carl Graceffa, April Harshman, Kale Kielpikowski, Benjamin Lee, Nicholas Mattke, Emil Miller, Hailey Minnema, Tristen Mollman, Sebastian Nelson, Joseph Niece, Zach Poetzl, Michelle Riebe, Michelle Rodriguez, Dylon Szymik, Isaac Szymik, Lillian Wegner, Christopher West 

Phillips: Joseph Adams, Thomas Cotner, Mckenzi Franz, Jackson Grendys, Delton Heizler, Jase Hlavacek, Cassandra Morter, Rebekah Patrick, Jevin Setterman, Nikki Shipley 

Pickerel: May Mischler 

Pine River: Kaylie Roder 

Plover: Faith Kluck, Melanie McCluskey 

Poynette: Timothy Zaemisch 

Prentice: Heather Gladson, Ethan Lundborg, Raeanna Lyons, Deborah Schoessow 

Rhinelander: Michele Anderson, David Kelley, Austin Kochan, Nicholas Riemer, Kyle Wickersham 

Rib Lake: Jacob Aiken, Tyrek Annala, Makenna Annala, Trey Klemann, Jordyn Kutzke, Jaylen Leonhard, Desirae Weissmiller, Allison Wolf 

Ringle: Mikayla Davis, Jordan Faber, Whitney Hoffmann, Katelynn Krampien, Dominic Krause, Austin Landowski, Chelsea Pontzloff 

Rosholt: Julianne Brzezinski, Adam Charnecke, Dustin Groshek, Linda Kurszewski, Anna Lorbiecki, Brooke Wierzba 

Rothschild: Tiffany Blake, Stephen Britton, Alexander Burmeister, Jonathan Carroll, Kristy Chula, Cailin Hargraves, Nichol Perry, Rana Jean Pinsonneault, Aidan Smith, Cain Wojcik, Macha Yang, Paige Ziarnik 

San Antonio, Texas: Desha Stewart 

Sauk Rapids, Minnesota: Gloria Hartfiel  

Schofield: Haley Behnke, Ashley Block, Isaiah Erosa, Noel Gervais, Dylan Green, Mitchell Kieffer, Karson Knetter, Theresa Larocque, Hannah Laska, Meng Lee, Candice McCabe, Johnathon Petts, Kristin Porath, Janet Rohde, Christopher Seel, Cameron Skabroud, Steve Smith, Teresa Tesch, Kabao Vang, Mai Vang, Stephanie Wanta, Brandon Weyer, Brittany Wiensch, Daia Xiong, Larissa Ziegel-Siler 

Seymour: Darren Wild 

Shawano: Rachel Koeppen, Jocelyn Miller, Jacklynn Schroeder, Nicholas Uttecht, Tanner Uttecht 

Shawnee, Oklahoma: Chelsea Wade 

Sheboygan: Houa Vang 

Sioux Center, Iowa: Hannah Culpepper 

Siren: Colleen Hughes, Violet Trenter 

Sobieski: Lilyann Tomashek 

South Milwaukee: Raquisha Turner 

Spencer: Malachai Anderson, Jessica Becker, Dylan Bohlinger, Devon Langreck, Shaelee Neitzel, Lizbet Olguin Cano 

Stetsonville: Katie Kreklau 

Stevens Point: Nicole Bakovka, Casey Bielen, Heather Caruso, Jordan Chojnacki, Deanna  Didreckson, Allison Faulks, Jonathan Frederickson, Kevin King, Shannon Kitowski, Brieanne Kluck, Kira Kreft, Alyssa Lee, Kendra Lynn, Amber Proulx, Sadie Rick, Marshall Sallet, Sydney Taitt, Kendra Trzebiatowski, Sara Wynne 

Stoughton: Laken Oler 

Stratford: Kaedyn Dahl, Devin Dennee, Trevor Dennee, Logan Dix, Matt Handrick, Elizabeth Jennings, Mavrick Licciardi, Cody Miller, Kolby Mueller, Dalton Schoenherr, Brooke Spaeth 

Stratton, Colorado: Josephine Hornung 

Sturgeon Bay: Nanette Anschutz 

Thompsons Station, Tennessee: Anna Golovyrina 

Thorp: Kari Leech, Shalom Wicks 

Tigerton: Austin Hoffmann 

Tomah: Megan Franklin 

Tomahawk: Alexis Crossman, Hannah Davis, Marine Gache, Antoine Jeandin, Keaton Jed, Logan Skubal, Nicole Strassman 

Tony: Zoe Groothousen 

Towanda, Kansas: Kayla Griffin 

Turtle Lake: Madison Munson 

Two Rivers: Amy Miller 

Ulysses, Kansas: Natalie Wilson 

Unity: Brody Much, Abigail Severson, Rex Shipton, Matthew Sockness  

Vesper: Matthew Gillette 

Watertown: Nicole Renkas 

Wausau: Bradlyn Anderson, Naomi Angelo, Mollie Augustine, Carly Bandock, Robby Barbier, William Bessette, Korrin Black, Alex Bodenheimer, Chase Borchardt, Nate Brill, Devin Buerger, Desirae Butts, Ashley Carpentier, Karen Cather, Leah Chapman, Julie Chodur, Autumn Clark, Hannah Dingle, Chloe Drake, Savannah Ducommun, Mason Elliott, Seth Ficke, Chase Frankel, Alyssa Froom, Tony Gamboa, Kassidy Garvey, James Gee, Miranda Golberg, Melissa Good, Ashley Graveen, Jessica Griffin, Jackson Grimm, Adam Hahn, Lillian Haimerl, Markel Happli, Wyatt Hase, Raymond Hatzenbeller, Andrew Heinzen, Laura Herbst, Jordan Higginbotham, Hunter Hintze, Ashtin Holz, Corrine Hutmaker, Dara Hynes, Samantha Jackson, Sarah Janis, Zachary Johnson, William Jupp, Ty Kell, Kaelee Kent, Dylan Kislow, Lily Kloos, Cecilia Klopotek, Adam Knospe, Samuel Krahn, Alexandra Kreger-Albrecht, Brandon Lang, Ian Lang, Cody Lang, Michael Larrabee, Bridget Lee, Matthew Lemmer, Molly Lewandowski, Jacob Lex, Hosing Lo, Brandon Lor, Susan Lor, Logan Ludwig, Mariah Macleod, Lynn Madden, Tabitha Mayer, Kyle McBath, Caleb McEvoy, Isaac McQuay, Trista Melichar, Joseph Meyer, Marissa Monpas, Tong Moua, James Moua, Brad Newhouse, Lisa Niesen, Brandon Nilles, Hunter Notinokey, Chloe Nylund, Nathan Olsen, Jared Olson, Kolton Owen, Nicole Parker, Brenden Pehlke, Fernanda Pintor Cuellar, Jack Piskula, Sarah Poggi, Riley Prytz, Erin Radke, Brittney Radtke, Mahlia Richardt, Logan Rosenow, Kaitlin Royce, Marcia Ruhr, Pedro Sanchez, Emilie Schneck, Gladys Sell, Wyatt Sether, Carson Sillars, Ethan Sites-Parker, Laura Sliwicki, Karlee Spiegel, Ryan St. Onge, Matthew Stanke, Dustin Steger, Lauren Steidl, Lauren Steidl, Curtis Steppert, Jared Stoiber, Wenqi Sun, Elisabeth Svoke, Hunter Swan, Abigail Talg, Angel Texale, Gao Zoua Pa Thao, Kayli Thao, Sonny Thao, Pla Thao, Krysten Thompson, Adrianna Truax, Emily Tuley, Minfang Utterback, Nancy Vang, Yeng Vang, Brian Vecchio, Madison Voelker, Heather Voigt, Arianna Welch, James Whitehead, John Williams, Madeline Wimmer, Chue Xiong, Anika Xiong, Mai Xiong, Changyeng Xiong, Mai Xiong, Pajntaub Xiong, Yeeleng Yang, Kristin Yang, Ann Yang, Ethan Young, Katherine Young, Breann Zenner, Mariah Zinkowich, Molly Zipperer 

West Bend: Nicholas Jorgensen 

Westboro: Andrea Graumann 

Weston: Makayla Anderson, Tammy Baker, Jenna Belanger, Jack Bruner, Maxim Bungert, Tyra Chlebowski, Taylor Cigel, Derek Dallmann, Amanda Duncan, Agustin Fernandez, Amy Gauger, Isadora Gaytan, Dylan Gramling, Kelly Her, Tyler Larson, Gavin Lawless, Tessa Lund, Susannah McElveen, Samantha Neumann, Tim Oelke, Kierra Olson, Ashley Pintor, Diego Sanchez, Jacob Stankowski, Krystal Walls, Kevin Wirkus, Nusoua Xiong, Sierra Zeller, Trever Zunker 

White Lake: Hailey Wilson 

Wisconsin Rapids: Brooke Doescher, Tiffany Evans, Sarah Getzloff, Kaylee Lockhart, Jacob Niedbalski, James Stenze 

Withee: Cassandra Nicks 

Wittenberg: Heather Buntrock, Liliana Doak, Christian Hartleben, Mary Stoinski, Trent Yenter, Bryce Zoromski 

Woodruff: Tyler Sharp