Northcentral Technical College (NTC) is pleased to announce the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the fall 2017 semester. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program earned a 3.75 grade point average or above during the fall semester.
Abbotsford: Melanie Kunze, Jacquelyn Lemoi, Jeremy Parent, Kay Schultz, Morgan Wogernese
Algoma: Kirsten Talmadge
Amberg: Tyler Parr
Amherst: Annie Crockett
Aniwa: Katherine Hoeppner, Jessica Perry, Lucas Raduechel, Nathan Stepanik
Antigo: Jessica Becker, Colton Belott, Amber Bickler, Kayla Boraca, Bridgette Brietzke, Zachery Cooke, Kasey Eldridge, Rachel Fredericksen, Andrea Greisinger, William Hale, Marissa Hartman, Meagan Horst, Taylor Husnick, Emily Jansen, Dawn Justman, Troy Nonnenmacher, Justin Olson, Peter Pauer, Kristi Poltrock, Madeline Richling, Dawn Schroeder, Stephanie Schulze, Joseph Servi, Michael Smith, Wanonah Spencer, Shandah Stewart, Abigail Warren
Appleton: Kelly Kohl, Joshua Mader
Arbor Vitae: Stacey Pankratz
Athens: Sarah Aschbrenner, Richard Bertschinger, Brooke Breaman, Felicia Erickson, Katelyn Felzkowski, Alexa Gajewski, Erika Goldbach, Starr Graveen, Ty Halopka, Jennica Hartwig, Bruce Krenz, Shyra Martyn, Joel Murray, Jason Natzke, Grace Ollhoff, Jenny Passehl, Joshua Soper, Max Stange
Bancroft: Nicolas Knapp
Barksdale Airforce Base: Alexander Weakley
Beaver Dam: Lee Smith
Birnamwood: Noah Beran, Jane Dement, Michele Kelly, Morgan McAuly, Casey Pietz, Christopher Pietz, Kevin Rasmussen, Kimberly Soukup, Payton Spoehr, Elizabeth Walter
Blanchardville: Tiffani Green
Bloomer: Aspyn Arendt, Jessica Barr, Skyler Bellrichard, Kylee Durch, Katie Klingbeil, Caterra Leavens, Analeise Onarheim, Kenadi Poirier
Blue Grass: Carter Sigler
Bowler: Manda Bucholtz
Bryant: Alec Braatz, Amanda Morenz
Buena Park: Jo-Anne Hohensee
Butternut: Allison Michels, Katelyn Schultz
Camp Douglas: James Brodjieski
Chetek: Gabriell Redfern
Chippewa Falls: Barry Ellis
Colby: Paige Bruesewitz, Jacob Evert, Renegade Fons, Erin Hennes, Jonah Karau, Brian Raasch, Kody Swatzina
Colfax: Justin Schulz
Cornuopia: Dylan Durst
Curtiss: Jessica Lopez
Custer: Kimberly Borski, Codie Singer
De Pere: Katelyn Paque, Lindsey Davis
Dorchester: Lisa Horacek, Cassandra Hornback, Brett Schauer
Eagle River: Tuula Ayers, Steve Collatz
Eau Claire: Alyssa Comeau, Terrance Koehler
Edgar: Rachelle Cota, Madilyn Daino, Ty Guden, Victoria Hagman, Louisa Hoffman, Tyler Lamberg, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Nicki Paul, Bryce Schilling, Jett Shepro, Shane Stapleton
Elk Mound: Madysen Borofka, Crista Sweeney
Ellwood City: Micah Neely
Exeland: Delia Deach
Florence: Jeffery Kiszonas
Fond Du Lac: Michael Hupfer, Teresa Martini
Fort Worth: Julie Ornelas
Gilman: Theresa Goebel, Kirstin Nuernberger, Christopher Winger
Gleason: Samuel Gooch, Bernadet Leder, Peter Lindgren
Glen Flora: Gracie Amidon, Amy Madlon
Glidden: Kalvin Tank
Granton: Derek Anding, Casey Bravener
Green Bay: Lillieta Jusufi, Michael Kampmeier, Brittany Salentine
Greenwood: Michelle Miller
Greer: Megan Harpring
Gresham: Taylor Hoffman
Hatley: Jennifer Anderson, Kandi Hale, Alex Lewandowski, Dustin Lorbiecki, Ericka Matsche, Kylie Resch, Stephanie Smart
Hawkins: Gregory Schuetz, Ryan Sidenbender
Hayden: Nichole Burke
Holmen: Jessica Blankenship
Irma: Tammy Kautz
Junction City: Glenn Tiffany
Kennan: Adrian Ludvigsen, Debbie Meye
Kronenwetter: Dorie Bekker, Efrain Cantu, May Chang, Brady Cooper, Vanessa DeHaven, Sheryl Desotelle, Sabrina Grawey, Jared Kroll, Adam Seitz, Manee Thao
LaCrosse: Brittany Mosher
Lake Mills: Tom Drinkwater, Kayda Marmes
Lake Tomahawk: Jessica Carlin
Lakewood: Elizabeth Okon
Lillian: Kelly McGonagle
Loyal: Desiree Martin, Natalie Martin, Elizabeth Nikolai, Elisha Weinfurtner, Kenneth Wentzel
Luxemburg: Hayley Doell
Madison: Victoria Ready
Marathon: Jordan Balz, Jacob Faber, Jared Kage, Tristian Lang, Bryce Seubert, Michaelaine Stieber
Marion: Roger Norton
Marshfield: Thomas Bagneski, Luke Guldan, Sierra Jones, Kristy Kelly, Aaron Langfoss, Brittany Mayer, Breanna Peskie, Bridget Schnaufer, Beth Sommer, Amanda Sprenger, Megan Taylor
Mattoon: Deanna Rekowski
Medford: Christopher Amborn, Andrea Borman, Teresa Brown Mogensen, Jason Engel, Jamie Fuse, Rebekah Gruetzmacher, Janessa Gumz, Nicholas Hebert, Sierra Johnson, Tanya Lybert, Dustin Mabie, Dawn Matyka, Reid Matyka, Stephani Olson, Matthew Parks, Megan Pearson, Elizabeth Schult, Scott Schultz, Dylan Slachetka, Jennifer Sterzinger, Lynn Wichersham, Lisa Windorski
Merrill: Kelsey Amelse, Kayley Baumann, Mandy Beaudry, Julia Dowis, Courtney Erdman, Melonie Eternicka, Connor Finucan, Houston Gerbig, Andrea Graveen, Monica Gruetzmacher, Randi Gruetzmacher, Shannon Halder, Alexandria Hoffman, Becky Holzem, Olivia Hostvedt, Beth Houle, James Hughes, Shawna Kletzine, Hillary Lau, Cynthia Leander, Youngmin Lee, Ryan Leskela, BreAnn Nelson, Amy Ollhoff, Kelsey O’Malley, Rosezanna Pierce, Mackenzie Points, Benjamin Rasmussen, Benjamin Reindl, Richard Ryan, Beatriz Sánchez Pacios, Megan Sczygelski, Angela Shorey, Samuel Skic, Keith Wegner, Megan Wegner, Bradley Winger, Keia Woller, Jason Wright
Middlefield: Andrew Ehler
Minocqua: Mackenzie Campbell, Kristine Hawn, Molly Nordrum
Mondovi: Cassidy Van Roo
Mosinee: Amber Alvarez, Julian Basuki, Brooke Baxter, Emily Borchardt, Cassandra Brodhagen, Kevin Brown, Dominique Cox, Jaycie Dulak, Alyssa Dunn, Wendi Fleming, Brittany Frahm, Jessica Guyette, Austin Hintz, Delphine Hintz, Sylvia Hintz, Dennis Huther, Delaney Ketchum, Chelsea Kittel, Jodi Kleman, Jaylyn Lepak, Kristy Luedtke, Nico Mahner, Mariah Nechuta, Trevor Obremski, Maeghan Pochinski, Casey Ristow, Curt Suchocki, Mckenzie Svoke, Hannah Wheelock, Joshua Wilson, Oua Yang
Naugart: Taylor Henrichs
Neenah: Robert Johnson
Neillsville: Marcella Subke
Nekoosa: Jakota Kimball
New Auburn: Grace Post
New Richmond: Soleil Smith
Ocean View: Samantha Ruszkowski,
Ogema: Jayden Gustafson
Omro: Elizabeth Ashley, Angela Nesset
Owen: Justin Savka
Park Falls: Paula Bader, Laurie Behreandt-Johnston, Jacob Dale, Crystal Goodman, Oakley Rowe, Breann Schienebeck, Taylor Theis, Anna Vogt
Phillips: Amanda Asud-Khalique, Courtney Chapman, Katelyn Chapman, Jacob Denny, Jessie Denny, Elicia Ericksen, Jacob Giannoni, Tyler Hlavacek, Marissa Kexel, Ashley Kilty, Collin Krause, James Lacina, Kate Lochner, Christy Nutt, Samantha Patrick, James Protivinsky, Terran Spacek
Pickerel: Talor Walentowski
Plover: Sabrina Arneson, Mitchell Rucinski, Heidi Swan, Noah Tessmer, Chelsey Thompson
Port Edwards: Haley Goggins
Prentice: Brea Behn, Sabrina Gustafson, Amber Nelson, Todd Pemper, Amy Sadowski
Pulaski: Jason Matzke
Rhinelander: Alex Cihla, Daniel Cunha, Colletta Goss, Liana Hoener, Trevor Huven, Nicole Keepers, Paul Koniar, Duncan Seidel, Steven Smith
Rib Lake: Kaitlyn Cardey, Jessica Dassow, Dionna Follett, Caleb Jeppesen, Jonathan Monty, Anthony Schmittfranz, Jay Slattery, Karen Tingley
Rice Lake: Leanne Erickson
Richmond: Jenny Maher
Ringle: Karysca Hitz, Jennifer Krzmarcik, Caleb Nedden, Thus Vang
River Falls: Kristina Shult
Rochester: Kimberly Cagle
Rosholt: Nathan Glodowski,
Rothschild: Ryan Arnett, Melissa Bella, Chao Chang, Polina Cleveland, Michael Dornstreich, Andrew Ernst, Naryssa Grosskreutz, Shelby Jansen, Katherine Johnson, Troy Knox, Sara Krautkramer, Tony Lee, Rodney Pence, Wanda Sajdowitz, Amanda Schnae, John Xiong
Rudolph: Michele David
Scandinavia: Stacy Bloch
Schofield: Hassan Almoosawi, Nicholas Bauman, Brenda Buffington, Bailey Dillon, Mackenzie Erbrecht, Jinny Frisby, Norman Geister, Erin Heersma, Rachel Mattson, Brandon Normand, Cody Payne, Zachary Swanson, Derek Terczynski, Anna Warner, Yer Xiong, Meng Yang
Shawano: Whitnee Carlson
Sheldon: Brooke Austin, Alyssa Baselt, Karter Cody
Spencer: Lori Cook, Kaitlyn Hoheisel, Jereme Neuendank, Angela Prust, Jared Scherer, Alek Siegel
Springhill: David Budwah
Startford: Michael Martin
Stetsonville: Carissa Miller, Brook Wesle
Stevens Point: Hannah Christianson, Karen Glinski, Samantha Hoffman, Kathryn Hojnacki, Thomas Krutza, Elisha Landowski, Dylan Minch, Mark Schafer, Daniel Vang, Nicholas Wimme
Stratford: Bridget Bastman, Ingrid Bender, Sydney Boeger, Dylan Budtke, Nathan Martin, Remington Mueller, Collin Schwarze, David Shook, Merissa Stack, Taylor Warosh, Ashley Zawislan
Summit Lake: Samuel Gallenberger
Taylor: Danielle Holstad
Thorp: Karla Jensen-Mcintire, Derek Kodl, Santana Tomasek
Three Lakes: Jennifer Frank
Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Theodore Johnson, Abigail Knaup, Tina McCandless, Sashe Menge
Tomah: Amanda Dinger, Kayla Snider
Tomahawk: Erik Hildebrand, Angel Jarstad, Cayton Scholz, Brianne Stevenson
Tonganoxie: Alyssa Monteith
Tucson: Erica Schaefer
Unity: Rachael Reis
Wabeno: Sedona Geiter, Holly Spaude
Wakefield: Sean Lacey
Walworth: Kelli Shulz
Waterford: Kimberly Tardin
Waukesha: Jay Pecha
Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan, Rebecca Saunders
Wausau: Nicholas Alft, Seth Alwin, Matthew Arends, Penny Bartelt, Jenna Belanger, Amy Biesel, Adrienne Bird, Joseph Blaschka, Juliana Borger, Adam Braatz, Eric Breitenfeldt, Tiffany Brown, Amy Bruder, Dave Cabelka, Shenkhi Cha, Mookda Chandavong, Jennifer Chaney, Yer Chang, Kevin Christophersen, Elise Cox, Elizabeth Deverell, Denise Diaz, Sabrina Dobbs, Zeyang Dou, Leon Duginski, Mirinda English, Brooke Ermi, Sally Ford, Isaiah Genrich, William Guillen, Ashley Gumz, Catherine Hackel, Jordan Hanke, Luke Harris, Jenna Harrop, Aubrey Hart, Austin Hartwig, Christina Hauser, Payton Hawkins, Seth Heffner, Ashley Heil, Mai Vue Her, Todd Hitz, Lam Xuan Nhat Hoang, Melissa Hocking, Jeb Holley, Jude Hoogendyk, Noah Hoppa, Amber Ivaska, Matthew Jacobson, Alexandra Jaeger, Erik Johnsen, Matthew Karpinsky, Kailee Kempen, Leonard Kersten, Christopher King, Monica King, Aaron Koeller, Elaina Koschik, Michael Koskey, Melantha Kresin, Hayley Kroeplin, Brittney Kuehn, Hannah Kurth, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Lily Laub, Chee Lee, Herman Lee, Trystin LeSage, William Lewis, Jordan Long, Mai Kou Lor, Michelle Lor, Trista Love, Renee Maki, Lauren Marceille, Kayla Mauer, Melanie McCluskey, Megan McCormick, Benjamin Menard, Derek Menebroeker, Jorie Meyer, Samuel Miesbauer, Rachel Mihalek, Craig Mitchell, Forrest Moeller, Alicia Mohart, Jose Montoya, Logan Morice, Angelia Moua, Nhia Kou Moua, Zong Moua, Ngan Nguyen, Jesse Nickel, Josi Niederhauser, Mary Nordstrom, Mark Norris, Jessica Oldenburg, Josie Opichka, Javonna Parker, Benjamin Pasch, Dylan Paszek, Victor Pintor, Krista Polta, Steven Pope, Oliver Post, Kirsten Radant, Heather Rainville, Jordan Rasmussen, Zachary Rau, Ashley Rayburn, Holly Reissmann, Dylan Rellinger, Robin Rinehart-Balfe, Hunter Rochester, Rick Roggenbuck, Christian Roth, Clinton Sabo, John Salzman, Eric Schachtschneider, Carrie Scheller, Sue Schreiber, Ryan Schuett, Rachel Schultz, Michelle Sells, Brian Shebelske, Sheyenne Smugala, Nicholas Sondelski, Tyler Sopata, Amy Southworth, Brooke Spiegel, Patrick Steinke, Janell Stelzl, Max Taylor-Hayden, Gao Zoua Pa Thao, Ong Thao, Tonglee Thao, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Kassi Thorwaldson, Amy Thrall, Mariah Thums, Victoria Thuot, Alison Tonkin, Triet Tran, Adrianna Truax, Kyle Ullenbrauck, Dakota Urban, Lawrence Utecht, Kyle Uttech, James Vance, Cheet Vue, Travis Weisenberger, Crystal Welker, Hayden Witucki, Jenny Xiong, Jerry Xiong, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Tong Xiong, Kee Xiong, Chong Yang, Dao Na Yang, Hue Yang, Kaolee Yang, Lue Yang, PaHoua Yang, Pang Nhia Yang, Vicky Yang, Yee Yang, Robert Young, Max Zastrow, Muhua Zhou, Leslie Ziegel, Amy Ziembo, Mikaela Zuelsdorff
Wausaukee: Beth Burnside
Wautoma: Allysia Petrovich
Westboro: Hope Keller, Keesha Lucia, Rebecca VanLuven
Weston: Mathew Abel, Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Jolene Baumgartner, Eric Becker, Adam Consolver, Michael Dimond, Julie Dozer, Alan Flood, Jonathon Gazda, Megan Giese, Jaron Goralski, Brandon Graefe, Leah Guralski, Connie Hallstrand, Cody Holder, Austin Howland, Staci Kamke, Thomas Knowles, Richard Laajala, Carson Laffin, Tommy Le, Kou Lor, Jennifer Manning, Zachary McCarthy, Maria Menebroeker, Heidi Murphy, Benjamin Pagel, Matt Price, Angela Schultz, Anna Tessmer
Wheat Ridge: Giovanoska Guevara
White Lake: Nicole Barron, Kim King
Wildwood: Alexa Stafford
Willard: Tammy Jacobs
Willmington: Joseph Varner
Wisconsin Rapids: Brandon Fish, Seth Frisch, Zachary Linzmeier, Abby O’Loughlin, Lyndsey Peotter, Victoria Reed, Olivia Sammartino, Toua Thao
Withee: Michael Gustum, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova
Wittenberg: Felicia Brandt, Justin Crain, Liana Matz, Addie Smith