fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

NTC announces fall 2018 President’s List for outstanding academic achievement

in Schools

WAUSAU – Northcentral Technical College announced today the President’s List for outstanding academic achievement for the fall 2018 term. The following students enrolled in a post-secondary program, earned a 3.75 grade point average or above and successfully completed a minimum of six credits during the fall term.

 

Abbotsford: Samantha Hawkey,  Morgan Monroe,  Alleah Schmidt,  Mia Schraufnagel,  Taygen Viegut

Allentown: Alicia O’leary

 

Amherst: Melissa Decker

 

Aniwa: Slade Detert, Alisha Evers, Esther Manteufel, Nathan Stepanik

 

Antigo: Jazmin Arrowood, Sara Arrowood, Amber Bickler, Kayla Boraca, Zachery Cooke, Melissa Dziondziakowski, Kasey Eldridge, Rachel Fredericksen, Marissa Hartman, Emily Jansen, Lyndcey Jordheim, Jennafer Kitsemble, April Kolpack, Rodney Krimmer, Halley Livermore, Alina Locke, Jeremy Marsh, Marcus Mcdougal, Roger Norton, Peter Pauer, Sethany Sass, Taylor Schremp, Stephanie Schulze, Tim Shuman, Michael Smith, Daniel St. Vincent, Carmen Statezny, Melissa Wald, Justin Washatko, Chandi Welnetz, Elijah Wickersheim, Gregory Zupon, Ashley Smith

 

Appleton: Danielle Arroyo, Nicholas Czerwinski, Kortney Zempel

 

Arpin: Karen Kreeger, Christine Strossner

 

Ashland: Kera Strzyzewski

 

Athens: Kellie Annala, Mikayla Baumann, McKenzie Brodziski, Mackenzie Conner, Cameron Ford, Jaiden Frahm, Sherry Gutknecht, Kayla Hein, Taylor Henrichs, Laura Hillman, Rebecca Hillman, Tyler Krause, John Laub, Paula Lira, Joel Murray, McKale Redmann, Mirella Valdez, Abigail Van Rixel, Brady Wagner, Colten Weiler, Kristin Zettler, Jordan Zinkowich, Kailey Schug

 

Auburndale: Marc Olson

 

Austin: Kathryn Dadamo

 

Bath: Matthew Robdourn

Birnamwood: Jane Dement, Macey Fischer, Morgan McAuly, Kimberly Soukup, Alainna VanProoyen, Elizabeth Walter, Justin Wendt

 

Bloomer: Cole Bischel, Samantha Buchholtz, Jordan Gallion, Jessica Gengler, Morgan Glenn, Claire Henneman, Emily Holloway, Rylie Jarr, Dayne Kiecker, Elle Kramschuster, Mikayla LeBakken, Tamara Omar, Carter Rubenzer, Blake Ruff, Maggie Sarauer, Emilee Schultz, Emma Seibel, Chloee Swartz

 

Bowler: Elaine McGrath

 

Boyd: April Berg

 

Bryant: Savanah Hoffmeister, Aaricka Maddix, Amanda Morenz, Caleb Schroepfer

 

Butternut: Luke Deitz

 

Camp Douglas: James Brodjieski

 

Carlisle: Benjamin Chilton

 

Carmi: Nathanuel Bergman

 

Catawba: James Guzinski

 

Chesapeake: Trevor Greer

 

Colby: Cheryl Anderson, Lori Blume, Paige Bruesewitz, Emily Christophersen, Jonah Karau, Mariah Marcott, Mario Ochoa, Jessica Pipkorn, Brian Raasch, Jerad Strebe

 

Curtiss: Yuri Chairez

 

Custer: Kimberly Borski, Derek Czaplinski

 

Dalton: Yeny Garcia Bueso

 

Deerbrook: Dustin Schampers, Luke Wendt

 

Dorchester: Dayna Blume, Cassandra Hornback, Erin Lindau, Sydney Miller

 

Eagle River: Karrie Branfort, Steve Collatz

 

Edgar: Abigail Gall, Devin Guralski, Teresa Hackel, Jenna Heindl, Cassidy Hoppenworth, Karagan Kramer, Morgan Lampson, Hanna Lang, Jean Mueller, Lydia Myszka, Meagahn Telschow, Melinda Urmanski, Alicia Viken

 

Eland: Angela Bembenek, Peter Goetsch, Saraya Zwiers

 

Elk Mound: Danielle Olson, Sydney Simpson, Qwynn Tyman

 

Ettrick: Hannia Cecenas

 

Evansville: Lori Payne

 

Fairchild: Michael Noah

Fifield: Jonathon Ocker

 

Fon Du Lac: Dominic Vanderscheuren

 

Gilman: Theresa Goebel

 

Gleason: Dillon Gnewuch, Ashley Ronis, Jeremy Woller

 

Glen Flora: Jayda Moore

 

Glidden: Sheri Cebery, Brooklyn Hanson, Kalvin Maier

 

Granton: Heidi Lowery

 

Green Bay: Katrina Kolpien, Brittany Salentine

 

Greenwood: Montana Acker, Heather Butterbrodt, Hannah Peroshek

 

Greshham: Taylor Hoffman

 

Hammond: Erin Hinrichs

 

Hampton Bays: John Velez

 

Hartford: Caroline Zdroik

 

Hatley: Jennifer Anderson

 

Hawkins: Ryan Sidenbender

 

Helena: Christopher Little

 

Holmen: Jessica Blankenship

 

Iola: Justin Fahser, Clarissa Mielke

 

Irma: Grant Alvey, Jacob Grund, Tammy Kautz

 

Jacksonville: Miranda Higgins

 

Junction City: Dana Altmann, Emily Feltz, Jordyn Kramer, Glenn Tiffany

 

Kennan: Debbie Meye, Jessica Strasburg

 

Kingsford: Makayla Michaud

 

Kronenwetter: Brady Cooper, Sheryl Desotelle, Colton Drinville, Ryan Kasper, Jared Kroll, William

Lewis, Clayton Ruesch, See Thao

 

L’Anse: Ross Treadeau

 

Lexington: Michael Doire

 

Loyal: Julie Miller, Elizabeth Nikolai, Jordan Radue

 

Madison: Victoria Ready

 

Marathon: Ashley Clawson, Zachary Hanke, Tracy Hoefs, Landon Kreager, Anne Rogan

 

Marshfield: Mason Barth, Courtney Brown, Nathan Daniel, Andrew Goettl, Aaron Langfoss, Emily Lindberg, Natalie Martin, Megan Mitchell, Megan Taylor, Carol Yahn, Shawna Young

 

Mattoon: Brian Horrell, Madeline Mosher

 

Medford: Tammy Anderson, Carlye Baker, Dakota Barnes, Karlee Batchelder, AshLee Boss, Shaya Brockhaus, Madilyn Daino, Katie Dassow, Alyssa Eisner, Jason Engel, Jamie Fuse, Amber Hamm, Jaylene Henke, David Hraby, Nicole Kallenbach, Kirsten Kloth, Maxwell Krawczyk, Kirstin Krug, Tanya Lybert, Dustin Mabie, Devin Odear, Matthew Parks, Megan Pearson, Elizabeth Phillips, Denae Pocock, Angel Radlinger, Kathy Schultz, Scott Schultz, Kendyl Stahlbusch, Chelsea Tyznik, Gracie Weinke, Nicole Wilke, Evan Zick

 

Mellen: Brayden Kruzan

 

Menomonie: Kelly Bundy

 

Merrill: Matthew Beyer, Trevor Asmundsen, Brooke Breaman, Kaitlin Bronsteatter, Lindsey Casper, Michael Catlin, John Cobb, Brittany Cronin, Christina Doering, Bradley Doescher, William Drake, Melonie Eternicka, Clayton Gruetzmacher, Monica Gruetzmacher, Brittany Hargraves, Robert Hartson, Brian Heinowski, Freedom Hinson, Heather Hoock, Olivia Hostvedt, Beth Houle, Cherish Hoy, Marissa Kexel, Stephanie King-Witz, Allison Kloth, Taylor Korman, Chloe Krahn, Hillary Lau, Todd Lepsch, Ryan Leskela, Jeremy Mohr, James Nohr, Amy Ollhoff, Holly Peterson, Kensey Prentice, Makyla Prentice, Benjamin Rasmussen, Amber Renken, Jason Ryan, Rebecca Ryan, Chevy Schmidt, Megan Sczygelski, Samuel Skic, Zoe Tietz, Keith Wegner, Carla Weisenfeld, Elizabeth Weix, Tamela Wessling, Noah Wilmink, Keia Woller, Ethan Worlin, Jason Wright, Julie Zastrow, Morgan Wieland, Nicole Rodriguez

 

Milladore: Sherri Brandl

 

Minocqua: Molly Nordum, Anthony Way

 

Mosinee: Janae Antosch, Dayna Basak, Mary Bauman, Dakota Bond, Emily Borchardt, Lindsey Brown, Dominique Cox, Wendi Fleming, Brittany Frahm, Alexandra Garcia, Erin Heersma, Patricia Hendrickson, McKinzey Johnson, Dylan Kegley, Chelsea Kittel, Renee Kolpanen, Caitlyn Lassa, Taylor Leffel, Danielle Maurer, Mariah Nechuta, Kyle Nomady, Aimee Paszkot, Kelly Podeweltz, Tiffany Reed, Casey Ristow, Brianna Schumacher, Brock Seubert, Brooke Sprasky, Landon Stepan, Tyler Tinkey, Emily Vander Koy, Fue Vue, Dana Wenzel, Emerald Will, Maren Worzella, Oua Yang, Justin Neveaux

 

Neillsville: Kari Begolke

 

Nekoosa: Trisha Ferkey, Jakota Kimball, Dana Laskowski, Mitchell Potter

 

New London: Jessica Wayenberg

 

Ogema: Elizabeth Nelson, Tana Ulrich, Nicholas Adams

 

Owen: Mark Kitlica, Stephanie Meyers, Megan Simington

 

Park Falls: Michelle Riebe, Brianna Schmidt

 

Phillips: Naomi Angelo, Brook Bogdanovic, Dakota Bogdanovic, Alexis Carlsen, Katelyn Chapman, Jessie Denny, Austin Edwards, Gabrielle Eklund, Suzanne Franz, Janessa Gumz, Tyler Hlavacek, Kailee Kempen, Alexis Kertzman, Michaela Mallo, Christine McMillan, Brook Pember, Emma Peterson, Jessica Roush, Nicole Schultz, Rebecca Steinbach

 

Pickerel: Megan Jaje

 

Plover: Bonnie Ceplina, Annie Crockett, Camila Freund, Pauline Koho, Heidi Swan, Chelsey Thompson, Jesus Valero

 

Port Edwards: Rebbekkah Bahneman, Jason Karnitz

 

Portage: Brea Behn

 

Prentice: Sabrina Gustafson, Amy Sadowski

 

Redgranite: Abigail Mastricola

 

Rhinelander: Rose Bruyette, Alex Cihla, Bettie Jo Ingman, Madison Meyer, Ashley Rausch

 

Rib Lake: Brandon Beckstrand, Kelli Lueck, Patrick Matyka, Samantha Rodman, Taylor Schmidtfranz, Anthony Schmittfranz, Zane Schreiner

 

Rice Lake: Rhonda Eastman, LeAnne Erickson

 

Richmond: Rebecca Helms

 

Ringle: Christian Graf, Karysca Hitz, Colton Kellnhauser, Gunnar Schultz, Alexandra Swensen, Thus Vang

 

River Falls: Kristina Shult

 

Rosholt: Jody Aschenbrenner, Amber Bianco, Mckenzie Glodowski, Nathan Glodowski, Kevin Limberg, Tracy Glodowski

 

Rothschild: Justin Altenburg, Ryan Arnett, Gina Beil, Andrew Ernst, Nicole Gabower, Chelsea Jenness, Katherine Johnson, Melissa Laporte, McKenzie Lindemann, Neely Lo, Sasha Myatt, Nichol Perry, Stacy Schulist, Benjamin Stensberg, Daniel Swenson

 

San Marcos: Linh Eaves

 

Sandy: John Upchurch

 

Saukville: Julieann Fields

 

Schofield: Caitlin Blume, Jamie Duginski, Jinny Frisby, Isaas Guralski, Brandon Jinkins, Sara Krautkramer, Tyler Lendt, Pao Choua Lor, Morgan Lukes, Rachel Mattson, Lon McEwen, Pamela Moua, Alexandria Olson, Cody Payne, Alyssa Peterson, Brittany Pospichal, Michael Schneider, Kia Staszak, Zachary Swanson, Tou Thao, Abby Vang, Cheneng Vang, Anna Warner, Shane Windorski, Juli Winter, Wa Xiong, Se Ann Yang, Hassan Almoosawi

 

Shawano: Shawnna Lenz

 

Sheldon: Zachary Kopacz

 

Shippensberg: Meagan Stake

 

Spencer: Luke Baehr, Jessica Becker, Elizabeth Endreas, Taylor Hall, Tanya Hensel, Promise Ngirwe, Angela Prust, Jared Scherer, Hannah Zastrow, Logan Zschernitz

 

Stetsonville: Caitlin Fierke, Amber Herr

 

Stevens Point: Deanna Didreckson, Alexis Haferbecker, Chee Her, Brett Hiorns, Kathryn Hojnacki, Emily Lawrence, Emily Levine, Dylan Minch, Haven Schultz, Natalie Stepniewski

 

Stratford: Erik Danielson, Brooke Grell, Kaitlyn Kulp, Amber Lange, Valerie Licciardi, Blaire Lindner, Nathan Martin, Emily Meyer, Remington Mueller, Hunter Reiff, Macie Schillinger, David Shook, William Stone, Christine Yang, Mariah Zawislan, Kyle Kundinger

 

Summerville: Brenda Laabs

 

Taylor: Danielle Holstad, Sarah Waldera

 

Thorp: Hannah Anglemyer, Brandon Lewan

 

Three Lakes: Jennifer Frank

 

Tigerton: Payton Bailey, Theodore Johnson, Tina McCandless, Renee Menge

 

Tomahawk: Stephenee Andersen, Tiffany Barthels, Jessica Freeman, Emma Gane, Lori Groat, Megan Krueger, Macey Loka, Jeremiah Maule, Courtney Powers, Ross Richards, Cayton Scholz, Rylie Swan, April Milcarek

 

Tony: Georgia Groothousen

 

Tripoli: Lana Brunker

 

Unity: Tessa Meyer, Stephanie Moore, Brittney Zawislan

 

Vesper: Bonnie Potter, Emma Robus

 

Viroqua: Rebecca Christianson

 

Wabano: Nicole Renkas

 

Waupaca: Miranda Golke, Billie Kirwan

 

Wausau: Rebecca Behle, Jenna Belanger, Sarah Block, Sarah Bohman, Sheila Boreen, Juliana Borger, Eric Breitenfeldt, Rebecca Brodjeski, Caitlyn Broekemeier, Tiffany Brown, Amy Bruder, Shawn Buntin, Emily Calaway, Rachel Cannon, Koua Chang, Va Chang, Margaret Cochrane, Mikayla Davis, Ivan DeBroux, Katelynn DeLosh, Jean Drake, Leon Duginski, Max Eugene, Kody Felber, Christopher Foehser Jr., Sally Ford, Elle Friedl, Alyssa Froom, Ryan Gajewski, Raechal Gantner, Jenna Groshek, Shoua Hang, Hayley Hanke, Ethan Hart, Levi Haskins, Isaiah Heier, Makayla Heisler, Emily Her, Tony Her, David Herbst, Todd Hitz, William Holmson, Jude Hoogendyk, Noah Hoppa, Alex Horne, Austin Imhoff, Laurie Ippolito, Rebecca Jackson, Alexandra Jaeger, Tyler Kadlecek, Monica King, Milena Kirillova, Amy Klimowski, Hailey Koplitz, Melantha Kresin, Madelyn Kressel, Logan Krueger, Echo Krug, Andrew Kuhnert, Katie Kurth, Kaitlyn LaPorte, Lily Laub, Linda Le, Kongwazong Lee, Hannah Leveque, Jack Lillie, Yuepheng Lo, Jordan Long, Aaron Luebbe, Julie Manning, Kaitlyn Maquera, Teresa Martini, Megan Marvin, Paul Maurer, Kaitlin McCarthy, Melanie McCluskey, Kayley McColley, Samuel Miesbauer, Forrest Moeller, Logan Morice, Nhia Kou Moua, Valerie Nemec, Sadie Newbury, Ngan Nguyen, Jesse Nickel, Jennifer Niehaus, Calista Nikolai, Daramfon Okon, Jessica Oldenburg, Andrew Osswald, Robert Parent, Benjamin Pasch, Joseph Peterson, Shanelle Pierce, Joanna Popieluch, Jose Quiroz Ferrioli, Brittney Radtke, Kelsey Raduechel, Heather Rainville, Ian Rasmussen, Ashley Rayburn, Mahlia Richardt, Hunter Rochester, Natasha Rudolph, Melissa Sandquist, Chelsea Sauter, Sara Schmeiser, Melissa Schroeder, Alexa Schulz, Christopher Seel, Nicholas Sondelski, Brooke Spiegel, Scott Stamos, Alisha Stieve, Kinesha Stoner, Max Taylor-Hayden, Jennifer Ternes, David Thao, Tonglee Thao, Mary Jo Thomas, Patricia Thomson, Triet Tran, Angela Traska, Jayme Treweek, Kyle Uttech, Jason VanSleet, Mai Vang, Brandon Vargas, Zofia Voight, Boun Vue, Selena Vue, Bryce Walkowski, Travis Weisenberger, Brendon Woller, Callie Wulk, Ceceilia Wurz, Kao Xiong, Lisa Xiong, Mai Der Xiong, Pajntaub Xiong, Xang Xiong, Xe Xiong, Felicia Yach, Dao Na Yang, Dua Yang, Kaolee Yang, Mai Vang Yang, Mong Yang, Pa Houa Yang, Thai Yang, Courtney Yeager, Amy Ziembo, Dezerae McDuffy, Michael Bruggink, Bradley Gross, Adam Zahrt

 

Weston: Ahilin Arias-Salazar, Allie Blanchard, Edward Blaschka, Megan Brummond, Jin Chang, Brandi Evon, Jonathon Gazda, Connie Hallstrand, Cody Holder, Ashley Kulas, Zachary McCarthy, Laurie Meyer, Thomas Narvaez, Misty Nikolaus, Jonathan Nimz, Haley Nordlund, Elizabeth Reedy, Kayla Sands, Jacob Stankowski, Amber Thums, Amber Weber, Noah Weinke, Kevin Wirkus

 

Weyauwega: Cherie Billington

 

White Lake: Daniel Fay, Olivia Krause

 

Wildwood: Alexa Stafford

 

Willard: Tammy Jacobs, Brian Miller

 

Wilmington: Joseph Varner

 

Winona: Jenna Kronebusch

 

Wisconsin Rapids: Brandon Fish, Andrea Greubel, Danielle Moon, Olivia Sammartino, Michelle Sweeney, Pamela Winker

 

Withee: Cristina Juzwiak, Debra Quinnell, Montana Sova, Andrea Childs

 

Wittenberg: Justin Crain, Matthew Esser, Jackie Grosskreutz, Evelyn Kizewski, Liana Matz, Erin Mlodik, Amanda Mueller, Todd Mueller, Megan Sparbel, Ian Spieth

Latest from Schools

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: