fbpx

More news. Less fluff. All local.

Horace Mann announces honor roll

in Schools
WAUSAU — Horace Mann Middle School in Wausau has recognized its students for their academic achievements during the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year. Highest Honors were awarded for grade point averages of 3.75 through 4.0. High Honors were awarded for grade point averages of 3.50 through 3.74. Honors were awarded for grade point averages of 3.25 through 3.49.

Sixth Grade Highest Honors 3.75-4.0
Haley Anderson, Robert Angiulli, Siobhan Artz, Carson B., Rowan Ballard, Fiona Ballard, Elliot Barber, Margaret Bennett, Ezra Besteman, Myla Beyer-TerMaat, Julian Brown, Gretchen Burger, James Campbell, Miles Casey, Tahlia Cook, Charles Cygan, Connor Davis, Taylor Dykstra, Grace Edwardson, Jack Ferg, Taytrell Gates, Giovanni Gomez, Connor Grimm, Matthew Gross, Aislan Harsh, Nicholas Johnkoski, Delilah Kasper, Emma Kessler, Brayden Kluck, Carlie Kluz, Andrew Kraft, Sawyer Krambs, Elizabeth Krause, Isabelle Krueger, Dax Krukowski, Thumbelina Lee, Josie Leiter, Raegen Maas, Reese Matis. Conner Matsche, Kayden Meverden, Madison Murphy, Brian Nguyen, Diana Perez, Mynah Philavanh, Avary Ramthun, Alyssa Richmond, Ethan Ringle, Dylan Salyers, Mayabella Simon, Jazmine Springer, Kaprice Strey, Natalie  Stumpner, Emerson Suckow, Kian Sullivan, Isaac Tomaszewski, William Tourtillott, Johnny Vang, Isabella Vue, Belanna Werner, Natalie Werth, Lydia Winterhoff, Dylyn Wojcik, Ekin Yang, Duachee Yang, Donovan Young

Sixth Grade High Honors 3.50-3.749
Hailey Bass, Sophie Belongia, Mason Blank, Sydney Buch, Lauren Dell, Jeremy Fehrman, Jacob Gruna,  Oliver Hornby, Maria Imhoff, Lauren Juedes, Adrianna Landess, Audrey Ludwig, Hunter Lundin, Dylan Mork, Jaquelin Reinichen, Alexus Rockmore, Abigail Schumacher, Sammie Vang, Alanis Vue, Summer Westcott, Tanya Williams, Sulada Xiong, Jacob Zahrt

Sixth Grade Honors 3.25-3.499
Skylar Amundson, Frank Barlow, Ladainian Bell, Landon Bennett, Arrianna Bluhm, Kailan Boden-Laughnan, Eddie  Broadnax, Precious Campbell, Vlad Cherf, Sophia Christopherson, Dylan Coil, Kaitlynn Cooper, Trevor Doering, Logan Glovinski, Mya Hanamann, Dokgoolaap Her, Jayden Howard, Dalton Kania, Jada Koller, Quinton Kurtzhals, Summer Lo, Bella Lor, Brock Messman, Collin Mielke, Sophie Mullen, Brooke Murphy, Gage Neitzke, Kaden Patzwald, Zander Roggenbuck-Texale, Landon Sage, Parker Schmitt, Trinity Smith, Brianna Stromme, Brooklyn Tabaka, Taylor Thao, Evelyn Thome, Levi Waltz, Melanee Workman, Fancy Yang

Seventh Grade Highest Honors 3.75-4.0
Brecken Bancuk, Karson Baumann, Baley Berndt, Bodee Beversdorf, Cooper Billings, Cooper Bjerke, Bowen Bootz, Charlie Cayley, Evan Cerny, Kody Chang, Carter Clements, Autumn Cota, Adelaide Ellis, Zachary Frangiskakis, Ava Garske, Addyson Hase, Jessika Heise, Amelia Henderson, Luke Hoelter, Samuel Holubiw, Dezaray Hrobsky-Tackett, Orion Ison, Marabelle Joswick, Thalia Klemp-North, Lilly Knetter, Aneka Kremin, Ivan Lawler, Amicus Liss, Benjamin Lo, Nai Lo, Angel Lor, Evee Lor, Alexa Maxwell, Jesse Napgezek, Chloe Nilles, Finnigan Noll, Cole Ogstad, Abbey Olson, Makray Palecek, Lupita Pasholk, Claire Pfotenhauer, Samantha Riehle, Kayla Rodriguez, Mia Risa Sandoval-Truman, Theodore Schlindwein, Carter Schmidt, Logan Schmidt, Ava Schubring, Benjamin Schuette, Ana Sewall, Christian Simmons, Trinity Simon, Makayla Socha, James Sparks, Kaydence Stanley, August Steffens, Danica Sturzenegger, Madison Thao, Taryn Throm, Valentina Valid, Paige Veenstra, Madalyn Wagner, Myla Welle, Jorryn Weyneth-Imbach, Aubrey Wienke, Samuel Williams, Davis Winter, Joseph Zarins, Amelia Zastrow

Seventh Grade High Honors 3.50-3.749
Allison Her, Alexa Abel, Nicholas Bodner, Cameron Broas, Madelyn Burns, Pyrce Chen, Aubrey Cronce, Natalie Doering, Foster Ekstrom, Caleb Gerrish, McKayla Gilman, Hannah Hinker, Teagan Lindman, Isabel Tepasse-Madriz, Mitchell Moua, William Mroczenski, Claira Pape, Brynn Schepp, Audrie Schmitt, Claire Schuette, Tiarahnee Springfield, Jed Vander Sanden, Gorgeous Vang, YeejHuam Vang, Izzy Vang

Seventh Grade Honors 3.25-3.499
Madalyn Bartz, Nils Belmas, Sariya Brown, Maxwell Burbach, Connor Burton, Zander Copenhaver, Ren Gunning, Elisabeth Hensel, Teachload Her, Emily Kibler, Anika Krueger, Madelyn LaVaque, Catherine Lee, Devon Lierman, Brenda Lovitt, Gage Luoma, Nevaeh Luplow, Avia Lynch, Chloe Nowinsky, Zachary Pagel, Kindal Parker, Emma Rainville, Talia Schlindwein, Scout Sweeney, Ethen Vang, Aizalah Yang, Jackson Zink

Eighth Grade Highest Honors 3.75-4.0
Claire Coushman,  Lara Dodd, Audrey Doering, William Iriarte, Bailey Konkol, Haylee Koskey, Noah Ninnemann, Ayden Olsen, Turner Olson, Marek Puzz, Ali Ramthun, Roxanne Sadler, Abigail Schlosser, Erika Simmons, Summer Vue, Kailye Winscher, Marcus Gibbs, Aubrey Norgord, Adrik Shanks, Roger Stroming, Lilyan Casey, Alexandria Lopez, Emma Ringle, Benjamin Kurth, Ayden Abuzzahab, John Barthels, Olin Belmas, Chase Brantner, Graysen Burger, Carter Chapman, Lily Clifford, Sydney Crawford, Noah DeMoss, Adriana Fisher, Gideon Galetka, Felicity Gross, Bladen Kearns, Josephine Keller, Alexandra Klemp-North, Nevayah Lazaroff, Gao Joua Lee, Mason Meyer, Geneva Michlig, Jim Moua, Michael Murphy, Jesse Nehring, Emersyn Reich, Kathryn Rowe, Taea Schiefelbein, Olivia Schjoneman, Henna Smerda, Kiera Tappan, Juliea Wanta, Brandon Whalley, Isabella Wilke, Grant Wincentsen, Elijah Xiong, Fernando Simon, Fiona McKinney, Adalene VanderKoy, Madisen Wolff, Quinn Barber, Gisselle Gomez, Isaac Kaczmarowski, Gabriel Kluck, Elle Nelson, Breanna Schmudlach, Grace Sherwood-Michaelis, Garrison Stockwell, Dan’l Sullivan, Pacey Weber, Evan Braatz, Caden Chapman, Leona Thao, A Xiong

Eighth Grade High Honors 3.50-3.749
Aaron Benson,  Evie Bleese, Alex Brandenburg, Kailyn Brandt, Isabella DeMeyer, William Dennis, Lorelei Dziak, Jeremy Gross, Marcus Gruszynski, Isaac Jasso, Brookelyn Khammanivong, Emilee Koskey, Sierra Kowalski, Connor LaRonge, Alexander Lee, Cha Kong Lee, Taylor Lemanski, Ollie Liss-‘s-Gravemade, Jozie Loomis, NkaujHmoob Lor, Summer Lor, Hailey Luedtke, Hannah Luedtke, Samantha Myers, Roman Naber, Owen Opper, Kale Patzwald, Brady Prihoda, Allyson Siikarla, Arizona Springer, Chazton Weiss, Dylan Wienke, Sylvia Wright, Darius Yanez, Lilyrose Young

Eighth Grade Honors 3.25-3.499 (3.25-3.49)
Jacob Brearley,  Brody Brimacombe, Jackson Brown, Sa Niya Campbell, Cha Kong Chang, Abigail Fox, Andrew Franken, Journei Gillon, Monica Juarez, Ayva Knickerbocker, Hayden Koschik, Mariana Kurtzhals, Serenna Morales, Christopher Reif, Brock Schreiner, Adam Symmank, Taylen Taylor, Pakou Vang, Benjamin Vang, Meeka Vang, Jadeiliyah Vue, Caden Werth, Chynida Xiong, Phelix Xiong, Hope Yang, Calvin Yang, Josiah Yang, Tristen Young

Source: Wausau School District

Latest from Schools

Go to Top
%d bloggers like this: